Mississippi High School Activities Association  
  2018 Class 2A Scores and Schedules  
  Home MHSAA Champions MAIS Champions Team Histories  
    Class 1A Class 2A Class 3A Class 4A Class 5A Class 6A    
  8-Man Class A Class AA Class AAA Class AAAA-II Class AAAA-I Independents  
                                                                                                                                           
    < 2017 Region Standings Scores and Schedules Playoff Bracket Alignment Map      
  Region 1-2A  
  Baldwyn Bruce East Union Strayhorn  
  Bearcats Trojans Urchins Mustangs  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/17/18 A New Albany   L 0 27 8/17/18 H Aberdeen   L 14 40 8/17/18 A Falkner   W 33 32 8/17/18 H Winona   L 3 41  
  8/24/18 H Booneville   L 0 48 8/24/18 H Vardaman   W 27 12 8/24/18 H Ashland   W 61 22 8/24/18 H Coahoma AHS   L 16 38  
  8/31/18 H Kossuth   L 19 55 8/31/18 A Coffeeville   W 42 0 8/31/18 H South Pontotoc   L 26 49 8/31/18 A Magnolia Heights   L 6 42  
  9/7/18 H Nettleton   L 2 30 9/7/18 H Water Valley   L 0 42 9/7/18 A Mooreville   L 14 36 9/7/18 A Holly Springs   L 0 42  
  9/14/18 A Saltillo   L 0 50 9/14/18 A South Pontotoc   L 7 40 9/14/18 A Alcorn Central   W 45 16 9/14/18 H East Webster   L 0 46  
  9/21/18 A North Pontotoc   L 7 35 9/21/18 A Calhoun City   L 7 60 9/21/18 H New Albany   L 12 42 9/21/18 A Independence   L 15 61  
  9/28/18 A Strayhorn *       9/28/18 H East Union *       9/28/18 A Bruce *       9/28/18 H Baldwyn *        
  10/5/18 H Bruce *       10/5/18 A Baldwyn *       10/5/18 H Walnut *       10/5/18   open          
  10/12/18 A Walnut *       10/12/18 H Strayhorn *       10/12/18   open         10/12/18 A Bruce *        
  10/19/18 H East Union *       10/19/18 A Falkner         10/19/18 A Baldwyn *       10/19/18 H Walnut *        
  10/26/18   open         10/26/18 A Walnut *       10/26/18 H Strayhorn *       10/26/18 A East Union *        
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18              
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18              
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18              
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18              
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18              
  Walnut        
  Wildcats        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/17/18 A Ashland   W 43 8                                            
  8/23/18 H Falkner   L 34 50                                            
  8/31/18 A Byers   W 52 8                                            
  9/7/18 A Middleton (TN)   W 44 14                                            
  9/14/18 H Coffeeville   W 38 24                                            
  9/21/18 H Fayette Academy (TN)   L 0 27                                            
  9/28/18   open                                                    
  10/5/18 A East Union *                                                  
  10/12/18 H Baldwyn *                                                  
  10/19/18 A Strayhorn *                                                  
  10/26/18 H Bruce *                                                  
  11/2/18                                                        
  11/9/18                                                        
  11/16/18                                                        
  11/23/18                                                        
  11/30/18                                                        
  Region 2-2A  
  Calhoun City East Webster Eupora Leflore County  
  Wildcats Wolverines Eagles Tigers  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/16/18 H Coffeeville   W 47 6 8/17/18 A Choctaw County   L 13 42 8/17/18 A Water Valley   L 8 34 8/17/18 A Greenwood   L 0 44  
  8/24/18 A Houston   L 7 20 8/24/18 H Okolona   L 26 35 8/24/18 A Newton   W 34 18 8/24/18 H Elzy   L 20 30  
  8/31/18 H Ripley   L 6 7 8/31/18 A Smithville   W 28 13 8/31/18 A French Camp Academy   W 48 17 8/31/18 H South Delta   L 48 50  
  9/7/18 A West Bolivar   W 28 0 9/7/18 H Starkville Academy   L 0 51 9/7/18 H West Tallahatchie   W 48 14 9/7/18 H Humphreys County   W 50 0  
  9/14/18 A Water Valley   L 13 14 9/14/18 A Strayhorn   W 46 0 9/14/18 H Choctaw County   W 13 6 9/14/18 A Ruleville Central   L 8 21  
  9/21/18 H Bruce   W 60 7 9/21/18 H George   W 47 6 9/21/18 A Charleston   L 14 44 9/21/18 A Gentry   W 38 14  
  9/28/18 H Philadelphia         9/28/18 H Eupora *       9/28/18 A East Webster *       9/28/18 A North Side          
  10/5/18 H East Webster *       10/5/18 A Calhoun City *       10/5/18   open         10/5/18   open          
  10/12/18 A Winona         10/12/18   open         10/12/18 A Leflore County *       10/12/18 H Eupora *        
  10/19/18 H Leflore County *       10/19/18 H Shaw         10/19/18 H Brooks         10/19/18 A Calhoun City *        
  10/26/18 A Eupora *       10/26/18 A Leflore County *       10/26/18 H Calhoun City *       10/26/18 H East Webster *        
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18              
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18              
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18              
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18              
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18              
  Region 3-2A  
  Coahoma County Leland O'Bannon Riverside  
  Red Panthers Cubs Green Wave Bulldogs  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/16/18 H North Panola   L 0 58 8/17/18 H Elzy   L 12 18 8/17/18 H North Side   W 14 6 8/17/18 H Saint Joseph (Greenville)   L 6 40  
  8/24/18 H Byhalia   L 7 28 8/24/18 H Shaw   L 14 40 8/24/18 A Brooks   L 6 16 8/24/18 A Saint Andrew's Episcopal   L 18 41  
  8/31/18 A North Side   L 12 28 8/31/18 A Humphreys County   L 12 14 8/31/18 A Elzy   W 30 6 8/31/18   open          
  9/7/18 A Coahoma AHS   L 26 28 9/7/18 A Simmons   L 0 64 9/7/18 H Ruleville Central   W 22 14 9/7/18 A Greenville Christian   W 42 6  
  9/14/18 H Riverside * W 25 19 9/14/18 H West Bolivar * W 14 0 9/14/18 H South Delta * W 20 14 9/14/18 A Coahoma County * L 19 25  
  9/21/18 H South Delta * L 13 38 9/21/18 A West Tallahatchie * W 14 8 9/21/18 A Riverside * W 22 16 9/21/18 H O'Bannon * L 16 22  
  9/28/18 A O'Bannon *       9/28/18 A Brooks         9/28/18 H Coahoma County *       9/28/18 A South Delta *        
  10/5/18 A Clarksdale         10/5/18 H O'Bannon *       10/5/18 A Leland *       10/5/18 H West Tallahatchie *        
  10/12/18 A Leland *       10/12/18 H Coahoma County *       10/12/18 H West Bolivar *       10/12/18 A McAdams          
  10/19/18 H West Bolivar *       10/19/18 A Riverside *       10/19/18 A West Tallahatchie *       10/19/18 H Leland *        
  10/26/18 A West Tallahatchie *       10/26/18 A South Delta *       10/26/18 H Gentry         10/26/18 A West Bolivar *        
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18              
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18              
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18              
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18              
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18              
  South Delta West Bolivar West Tallahatchie    
  Bulldogs Eagles Choctaws    
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result        
  8/17/18 A Humphreys County   W 34 6 8/17/18 A Charleston   L 0 39 8/17/18 H Shaw   L 0 12                
  8/24/18   open         8/24/18 H Palmer   L 0 30 8/24/18 H McAdams   L 6 16                
  8/31/18 A Leflore County   W 50 48 8/31/18 A Brooks   L 0 34 8/31/18 A Coahoma AHS   L 22 36                
  9/7/18 H Jefferson County   L 14 32 9/7/18 H Calhoun City   L 0 28 9/7/18 A Eupora   L 14 48                
  9/14/18 A O'Bannon * L 14 20 9/14/18 A Leland * L 0 14 9/14/18 A Charleston   L 0 46                
  9/21/18 A Coahoma County * W 38 13 9/21/18 H Coahoma AHS   L 18 20 9/21/18 H Leland * L 8 14                
  9/28/18 H Riverside *       9/28/18 H West Tallahatchie *       9/28/18 A West Bolivar *                      
  10/5/18 A West Bolivar *       10/5/18 H South Delta *       10/5/18 A Riverside *                      
  10/12/18 H West Tallahatchie *       10/12/18 A O'Bannon *       10/12/18 A South Delta *                      
  10/19/18 H Simmons         10/19/18 A Coahoma County *       10/19/18 H O'Bannon *                      
  10/26/18 H Leland *       10/26/18 H Riverside *       10/26/18 H Coahoma County *                      
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18                            
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18                            
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18                            
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18                            
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18                            
  Region 4-2A  
  Lake Newton Philadelphia Scott Central  
  Hornets Tigers Tornadoes Rebels  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/17/18 H Pelahatchie   L 16 38 8/17/18 H Saint Joseph (Madison)   L 22 35 8/16/18 H Ruleville Central   W 20 6 8/17/18 H Enterprise (Clarke)   W 43 14  
  8/24/18 A Sebastopol   W 45 7 8/24/18 H Eupora   L 18 34 8/24/18 H Bay Springs   L 14 38 8/23/18 H Morton   W 41 7  
  8/31/18 H Clarkdale   W 46 12 8/31/18 A Lamar   L 0 53 8/31/18 H Neshoba Central   L 28 33 8/31/18 A Newton County   W 34 6  
  9/7/18 A Pisgah   W 21 17 9/7/18 A Choctaw Central   W 28 25 9/7/18 A Kemper County   W 36 6 9/7/18 H Florence   W 35 20  
  9/14/18 A Choctaw Central   W 27 0 9/14/18 H Magee   L 7 50 9/14/18 A Quitman   W 20 14 9/14/18 A Southeast Lauderdale   W 27 2  
  9/21/18 H Richland   W 47 21 9/21/18   open         9/21/18 H Choctaw Central   W 32 19 9/21/18 H Sweet Water (AL)   W 32 6  
  9/28/18 H Union *       9/28/18 A Scott Central *       9/28/18 A Calhoun City         9/28/18 H Newton *        
  10/5/18   open         10/5/18 H Philadelphia *       10/5/18 A Newton *       10/5/18 A Union *        
  10/12/18 A Scott Central *       10/12/18 H Bay Springs         10/12/18 H Union *       10/12/18 H Lake *        
  10/19/18 H Philadelphia *       10/19/18 A Union *       10/19/18 A Lake *       10/19/18 H Pelahatchie          
  10/26/18 A Newton *       10/26/18 H Lake *       10/26/18 H Scott Central *       10/26/18 A Philadelphia *        
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18              
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18              
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18              
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18              
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18              
  Union        
  Yellow Jackets        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/17/18 A Choctaw Central   W 43 35                                            
  8/24/18 H Nanih Waiya   L 0 42                                            
  8/31/18 A Noxapater   L 7 20                                            
  9/7/18 H George   W 30 12                                            
  9/14/18 A Newton County   W 41 38                                            
  9/21/18 H Saint Joseph (Madison)   W 34 17                                            
  9/28/18 A Lake *                                                  
  10/5/18 H Scott Central *                                                  
  10/12/18 A Philadelphia *                                                  
  10/19/18 H Newton *                                                  
  10/26/18 H Enterprise (Clarke)                                                    
  11/2/18                                                        
  11/9/18                                                        
  11/16/18                                                        
  11/23/18                                                        
  11/30/18                                                        
  Region 5-2A  
  Bay Springs Clarkdale Enterprise (Clarke) Heidelberg  
  Bulldogs Bulldogs Bulldogs Oilers  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/16/18 A Stringer   W 39 6 8/17/18 A Sebastopol   L 0 38 8/17/18 A Scott Central   L 14 43 8/17/18 H Wingfield   W 26 12  
  8/24/18 A Philadelphia   W 38 14 8/24/18 H Stringer   L 0 45 8/24/18 H Northeast Lauderdale   L 13 41 8/24/18 H Southeast Lauderdale   W 20 14  
  8/31/18 A Morton   W 45 14 8/31/18 A Lake   L 12 46 8/31/18 H Stringer   L 18 33 8/31/18 A Lumberton   L 7 32  
  9/7/18 H West Jones   L 13 35 9/7/18 H Enterprise (Lincoln)   W 28 22 9/7/18 A Sumrall   L 7 40 9/7/18 A Wilkinson County   L 0 30  
  9/14/18 H Northeast Jones   W 34 17 9/14/18 H Puckett   L 0 32 9/14/18 A North Forrest   L 20 40 9/14/18 A Poplarville   L 7 55  
  9/21/18 A Quitman   L 27 34 9/21/18 A Richton   L 23 54 9/21/18 H Newton County   L 8 54 9/21/18 H North Forrest   L 14 21  
  9/28/18 A Taylorsville *       9/28/18 H Enterprise (Clarke) *       9/28/18 A Clarkdale *       9/28/18 H Collins          
  10/5/18 H Clarkdale *       10/5/18 A Bay Springs *       10/5/18 H Heidelberg *       10/5/18 A Enterprise (Clarke) *        
  10/12/18 A Newton         10/12/18 H Heidelberg *       10/12/18 H Taylorsville *       10/12/18 A Clarkdale *        
  10/19/18 H Enterprise (Clarke) *       10/19/18 A Saint Patrick         10/19/18 A Bay Springs *       10/19/18 H Taylorsville *        
  10/26/18 A Heidelberg *       10/26/18 A Taylorsville *       10/26/18 A Union         10/26/18 H Bay Springs *        
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18              
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18              
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18              
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18              
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18              
  Taylorsville        
  Tartars        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/17/18 A Northeast Jones   W 28 25                                            
  8/23/18 H Raleigh   W 34 12                                            
  8/31/18 A Mize   W 41 6                                            
  9/7/18 A Seminary   W 33 20                                            
  9/14/18 H Columbia   W 20 13                                            
  9/21/18 H Perry Central   W 42 0                                            
  9/28/18 H Bay Springs *                                                  
  10/5/18 A Lumberton                                                    
  10/12/18 A Enterprise (Clarke) *                                                  
  10/19/18 A Heidelberg *                                                  
  10/26/18 H Clarkdale *                                                  
  11/2/18                                                        
  11/9/18                                                        
  11/16/18                                                        
  11/23/18                                                        
  11/30/18                                                        
  Region 6-2A  
  Mize Pelahatchie Pisgah Puckett  
  Bulldogs Chiefs Dragons Wolves  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/17/18 A Raleigh   L 8 18 8/17/18 A Lake   W 38 16 8/18/18 N Hartfield Academy   W 34 0 8/18/18 N Richland   W 49 38  
  8/24/18 A Mount Olive   W 47 12 8/25/18 A Mobile Christian (AL)   L 29 41 8/24/18 H Richland   W 41 14 8/24/18 H Enterprise (Lincoln)   W 31 0  
  8/31/18 H Taylorsville   L 6 41 8/31/18 A Richland   W 50 15 8/31/18 A Saint Andrew's Episcopal   W 35 14 8/31/18 A West Lincoln   W 28 6  
  9/7/18 H Stringer   L 7 26 9/7/18 A West Lincoln   W 56 0 9/7/18 H Lake   L 17 21 9/7/18 A Salem   W 46 24  
  9/14/18 A Saint Andrew's Episcopal   L 8 39 9/14/18 H Mount Olive   W 60 14 9/14/18 A West Lincoln   W 37 12 9/14/18 A Clarkdale   W 32 0  
  9/21/18 H Wesson   L 0 27 9/21/18 H Morton   W 42 14 9/21/18 H Loyd Star   W 42 30 9/21/18 H McLaurin   W 23 20  
  9/28/18 A Enterprise (Lincoln)         9/28/18 A Saint Joseph (Madison) *       9/28/18 A Puckett *       9/28/18 H Pisgah *        
  10/5/18 H Saint Joseph (Madison) *       10/5/18 H Puckett *       10/5/18 H Bogue Chitto         10/5/18 A Pelahatchie *        
  10/12/18 A Puckett *       10/12/18 A Pisgah *       10/12/18 H Pelahatchie *       10/12/18 H Mize *        
  10/19/18 H Pisgah *       10/19/18 A Scott Central         10/19/18 A Mize *       10/19/18 A Saint Joseph (Madison) *        
  10/26/18 A Pelahatchie *       10/26/18 H Mize *       10/26/18 H Saint Joseph (Madison) *       10/26/18   open          
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18              
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18              
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18              
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18              
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18              
  Saint Joseph (Madison)        
  Bruins        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/17/18 A Newton   W 35 22                                            
  8/24/18 H Tri-County Academy   W 28 7                                            
  8/31/18 A Jackson Academy   L 7 47                                            
  9/7/18 H Saint Andrew's Episcopal   W 17 10                                            
  9/14/18 H Jackson Prep   L 10 59                                            
  9/21/18 A Union   L 17 34                                            
  9/28/18 H Pelahatchie *                                                  
  10/5/18 A Mize *                                                  
  10/12/18 A Canton Academy                                                    
  10/19/18 H Puckett *                                                  
  10/26/18 A Pisgah *                                                  
  11/2/18                                                        
  11/9/18                                                        
  11/16/18                                                        
  11/23/18                                                        
  11/30/18                                                        
  Region 7-2A  
  Amite County Bogue Chitto Enterprise (Lincoln) Loyd Star  
  Trojans Bobcats Yellow Jackets Hornets  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/17/18 A East Marion   L 0 27 8/17/18 A McLaurin   L 8 19 8/17/18 A Salem   L 14 38 8/17/18 A Sacred Heart   W 45 12  
  8/24/18 A Wilkinson County   L 0 33 8/24/18 A Faith Academy (AL)   L 6 55 8/24/18 A Puckett   L 0 31 8/24/18 H McLaurin   W 47 33  
  8/31/18 H Jefferson County   L 0 21 8/31/18 H Wesson   L 12 49 8/31/18 H Richton   L 6 51 8/31/18 H Salem   W 35 6  
  9/7/18 H South Pike   L 0 62 9/7/18 H Mount Olive   W 44 26 9/7/18 A Clarkdale   L 22 28 9/7/18 A Wesson   L 20 40  
  9/14/18 A Crystal Springs   L 8 48 9/14/18 A Salem   W 43 22 9/14/18 H McLaurin   L 16 19 9/14/18 H Stringer   L 21 41  
  9/21/18 H Port Gibson   L 16 48 9/21/18 H Saint Patrick   W 40 20 9/21/18   open         9/21/18 A Pisgah   L 30 42  
  9/28/18 H West Lincoln *       9/28/18 H Loyd Star *       9/28/18 H Mize         9/28/18 A Bogue Chitto *        
  10/5/18 A Loyd Star *       10/5/18 A Pisgah         10/5/18 A West Lincoln *       10/5/18 H Amite County *        
  10/12/18 A Bogue Chitto *       10/12/18 H Amite County *       10/12/18 H Loyd Star *       10/12/18 A Enterprise (Lincoln) *        
  10/19/18 H Enterprise (Lincoln) *       10/19/18 A West Lincoln *       10/19/18 A Amite County *       10/19/18   open          
  10/26/18   open         10/26/18 A Enterprise (Lincoln) *       10/26/18 H Bogue Chitto *       10/26/18 H West Lincoln *        
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18              
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18              
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18              
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18              
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18              
  West Lincoln        
  Bears        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/17/18 A Mount Olive   W 23 14                                            
  8/23/18 H Salem   W 38 28                                            
  8/31/18 H Puckett   L 6 28                                            
  9/7/18 H Pelahatchie   L 0 56                                            
  9/14/18 H Pisgah   L 12 37                                            
  9/21/18 A Stringer   L 7 53                                            
  9/28/18 A Amite County *                                                  
  10/5/18 H Enterprise (Lincoln) *                                                  
  10/12/18   open                                                    
  10/19/18 H Bogue Chitto *                                                  
  10/26/18 A Loyd Star *                                                  
  11/2/18                                                        
  11/9/18                                                        
  11/16/18                                                        
  11/23/18                                                        
  11/30/18                                                        
  Region 8-2A  
  Collins North Forrest Perry Central Richton  
  Tigers Eagles Bulldogs Rebels  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/17/18 H Seminary   W 32 29 8/17/18 A Lumberton   L 7 44 8/17/18 A Resurrection   L 45 51 8/17/18 H Columbia   L 13 40  
  8/24/18 H Jefferson Davis County   L 19 24 8/24/18 H Magee   L 12 52 8/24/18 A Forrest County AHS   W 20 12 8/24/18 A Sacred Heart   W 42 20  
  8/31/18 A Northeast Jones   W 39 10 8/31/18 A Columbia   L 22 58 8/31/18 H Pass Christian   W 42 14 8/31/18 A Enterprise (Lincoln)   W 51 6  
  9/7/18 A Magee   W 33 25 9/7/18 H Sacred Heart   W 49 13 9/7/18 H Columbia   L 0 35 9/7/18 H East Marion   W 42 28  
  9/14/18   open         9/14/18 H Enterprise (Clarke)   W 40 20 9/14/18 H Vancleave   L 7 21 9/14/18 A Sumrall   L 20 33  
  9/21/18 H Lawrence County   W 21 19 9/21/18 A Heidelberg   W 21 14 9/21/18 A Taylorsville   L 0 42 9/21/18 H Clarkdale   W 54 23  
  9/28/18 A Heidelberg         9/28/18 A Saint Patrick *       9/28/18 H Richton *       9/28/18 A Perry Central *        
  10/5/18 A North Forrest *       10/5/18 H Collins *       10/5/18   open         10/5/18 H Saint Patrick *        
  10/12/18 H Richton *       10/12/18 A East Marion         10/12/18 A Saint Patrick *       10/12/18 A Collins *        
  10/19/18 A Perry Central *       10/19/18 A Richton *       10/19/18 H Collins *       10/19/18 H North Forrest *        
  10/26/18 H Saint Patrick *       10/26/18 H Perry Central *       10/26/18 A North Forrest *       10/26/18   open          
  11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18             11/2/18              
  11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18             11/9/18              
  11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18             11/16/18              
  11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18             11/23/18              
  11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18             11/30/18              
  Saint Patrick        
  Fighting Irish        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/17/18 H Snook Christian (AL)   W 40 0                                            
  8/24/18   open                                                    
  8/31/18 A Mount Olive   W 19 6                                            
  9/7/18 A Pope John Paul II (LA)   L 6 17                                            
  9/14/18 H Sacred Heart   W 39 21                                            
  9/21/18 A Bogue Chitto   L 20 40                                            
  9/28/18 H North Forrest *                                                  
  10/5/18 A Richton *                                                  
  10/12/18 H Perry Central *                                                  
  10/19/18 H Clarkdale                                                    
  10/26/18 A Collins *                                                  
  11/2/18                                                        
  11/9/18                                                        
  11/16/18                                                        
  11/23/18                                                        
  11/30/18