Mississippi High School Activities Association  
  2019 Class 2A Scores and Schedules  
  Home MHSAA Champions MAIS Champions Team Histories  
    Class 1A Class 2A Class 3A Class 4A Class 5A Class 6A    
  Class A Class AA Class AAA Class AAAA Class AAAAA Class AAAAAA Independents  
                                                                                                                                           
    < 2018 Region Standings Scores and Schedules Playoff Bracket Alignment Map      
  Region 1-2A  
  East Union Mantachie Potts Camp Strayhorn  
  Urchins Mustangs Cardinals Mustangs  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H New Albany   L 7 40 8/23/19 A Oak Hill Academy   W 32 13 8/23/19 H Tipton-Rosemark Academy (TN)   L 6 29 8/23/19 A Coldwater   W 34 0  
  8/30/19 A Myrtle   W 61 19 8/30/19 A Thrasher   W 40 0 8/30/19 A Byers   W 54 14 8/30/19 H Coffeeville   W 20 14  
  9/6/19 H Ashland   W 53 0 9/6/19 H Smithville   L 7 33 9/6/19 H Bluff City (TN)   W 54 0 9/6/19 A Lee Academy   L 6 35  
  9/13/19 H Tishomingo County   W 48 10 9/13/19   open         9/13/19 A Independence   L 0 45 9/13/19 H North Delta   L 0 32  
  9/20/19 H East Webster   L 38 62 9/20/19 H Hatley   L 19 34 9/20/19 H Alcorn Central   W 40 12 9/20/19 A Ashland   W 43 6  
  9/27/19 A Hatley   W 43 17 9/27/19 H Mooreville   L 0 47 9/27/19 H Bruce   L 6 50 9/27/19 H Independence   L 0 38  
  10/4/19 H Mantachie * W 54 29 10/4/19 A East Union * L 29 54 10/4/19 H Strayhorn * W 15 7 10/4/19 A Potts Camp * L 7 15  
  10/10/19 A Walnut * W 42 7 10/11/19 H Potts Camp * L 8 12 10/11/19 A Mantachie * W 12 8 10/11/19   open          
  10/18/19   open         10/18/19 A Strayhorn *       10/18/19 H Walnut *       10/18/19 H Mantachie *        
  10/25/19 H Potts Camp *       10/25/19 H Magnolia Heights         10/25/19 A East Union *       10/25/19 A Walnut *        
  11/1/19 A Strayhorn *       11/1/19 H Walnut *       11/1/19   open         11/1/19 H East Union *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Walnut        
  Wildcats        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 A Scotts Hill (TN)   L 19 41                                            
  8/29/19 A Falkner   W 38 6                                            
  9/6/19 A Alcorn Central   W 49 16                                            
  9/13/19 H Middleton (TN)   W 65 32                                            
  9/20/19 H Myrtle   W 30 6                                            
  9/27/19 H South Pontotoc   W 42 14                                            
  10/4/19 A George   W 28 25                                            
  10/10/19 H East Union * L 7 42                                            
  10/18/19 A Potts Camp *                                                  
  10/25/19 H Strayhorn *                                                  
  11/1/19 A Mantachie *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 2-2A  
  Bruce Calhoun City East Webster Eupora  
  Trojans Wildcats Wolverines Eagles  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Nettleton   L 6 27 8/23/19 A Ashland   W 55 0 8/23/19 A South Pontotoc   W 35 6 8/23/19 A Winona   L 6 28  
  8/30/19 A Vardaman   W 34 0 8/30/19 H Houston   L 7 32 8/30/19 H Shaw   W 23 12 8/30/19 H Noxapater   L 15 32  
  9/6/19 A North Pontotoc   L 6 42 9/6/19 H Choctaw County   W 24 21 9/6/19 H Vardaman   W 51 0 9/6/19 H French Camp Academy   W 54 20  
  9/13/19 A Water Valley   L 0 48 9/13/19 A North Panola   L 8 26 9/13/19 H Choctaw County   W 23 20 9/13/19 A Union   L 9 42  
  9/20/19 H South Pontotoc   W 34 26 9/20/19 H Water Valley   W 14 7 9/20/19 A East Union   W 62 38 9/20/19 A Houston   L 0 25  
  9/27/19 A Potts Camp   W 50 6 9/27/19 A North Pontotoc   L 6 7 9/27/19 H Union   W 27 20 9/27/19 H Pisgah   L 20 40  
  10/4/19 H Eupora * L 2 5 10/4/19 H East Webster * W 28 7 10/4/19 A Calhoun City * L 7 28 10/4/19 A Bruce * W 5 2  
  10/10/19 H Nanih Waiya   L 31 42 10/10/19 A Eupora * W 36 0 10/10/19 H George * W 41 6 10/10/19 H Calhoun City * L 0 36  
  10/18/19 A Calhoun City *       10/18/19 H Bruce *       10/18/19   open         10/18/19 A George *        
  10/25/19 H George *       10/25/19   open         10/25/19 A Eupora *       10/25/19 H East Webster *        
  11/1/19 A East Webster *       11/1/19 A George *       11/1/19 H Bruce *       11/1/19   open          
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  George        
  Jaguars        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 H McAdams   W 20 0                                            
  8/30/19 A Hamilton   W 36 20                                            
  9/6/19 H West Bolivar   L 15 28                                            
  9/13/19 A Winona   L 14 34                                            
  9/20/19 A Central Holmes Christian   L 34 37                                            
  9/27/19 H Leake County   W 26 0                                            
  10/4/19 H Walnut   L 25 28                                            
  10/10/19 A East Webster * L 6 41                                            
  10/18/19 H Eupora *                                                  
  10/25/19 A Bruce *                                                  
  11/1/19 H Calhoun City *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 3-2A  
  Charleston Coahoma County Leland Northside  
  Tigers Red Panthers Cubs Gators  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A West Tallahatchie   W 44 8 8/23/19 A West Bolivar   L 0 30 8/23/19 A Shaw   L 14 20 8/23/19 A Holly Springs   W 42 0  
  8/30/19 A Yazoo County   W 20 13 8/30/19 A West Tallahatchie   W 8 6 8/30/19 H Coahoma Early College   L 6 19 8/30/19 H Kingsbury (TN)   W 44 0  
  9/6/19 H North Panola   L 0 14 9/6/19 H Clarksdale   L 0 42 9/6/19 H Riverside   W 20 14 9/6/19   open          
  9/13/19 A Senatobia   W 14 0 9/12/19 H Coahoma Early College   L 8 40 9/13/19 H South Delta   L 0 38 9/13/19 H Elzy   W 18 0  
  9/20/19 A Scott Central   L 12 13 9/20/19 H Holly Springs   L 20 48 9/20/19 A General Trass (LA)   L 12 38 9/20/19 A Gentry   W 44 0  
  9/27/19 H Corinth   L 12 34 9/27/19   open         9/27/19 H Ruleville Central   L 0 48 9/27/19 A Coahoma Early College   W 54 6  
  10/4/19 A O'Bannon * W 32 0 10/4/19 A Palmer * L 14 58 10/4/19 A Northside * L 0 56 10/4/19 H Leland * W 56 0  
  10/11/19 H Northside * L 8 22 10/10/19 H O'Bannon * L 8 35 10/10/19 H Palmer * L 14 34 10/11/19 A Charleston * W 22 8  
  10/18/19 H Coahoma County *       10/18/19 A Charleston *       10/18/19 A O'Bannon *       10/18/19 A Palmer *        
  10/25/19 A Leland *       10/25/19 A Northside *       10/25/19 H Charleston *       10/25/19 H Coahoma County *        
  11/1/19 A Palmer *       11/1/19 H Leland *       11/1/19 A Coahoma County *       11/1/19 H O'Bannon *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  O'Bannon Palmer      
  Green Wave Dragons      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 A Byhalia   L 0 30 8/23/19 H North Panola   L 18 29                              
  8/30/19 H Brooks   W 14 0 8/30/19 H West Bolivar   W 20 6                              
  9/6/19 H Elzy   L 0 44 9/6/19 A Independence   L 0 24                              
  9/13/19 A Ruleville Central   L 6 48 9/13/19   open                                      
  9/20/19 H Riverside   L 20 22 9/20/19 H Coldwater   W 46 0                              
  9/27/19   open         9/27/19 A Rosa Fort   L 12 32                              
  10/4/19 H Charleston * L 0 32 10/4/19 H Coahoma County * W 58 14                              
  10/10/19 A Coahoma County * W 35 8 10/10/19 A Leland * W 34 14                              
  10/18/19 H Leland *       10/18/19 H Northside *                                    
  10/25/19 H Palmer *       10/25/19 A O'Bannon *                                    
  11/1/19 A Northside *       11/1/19 H Charleston *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 4-2A  
  Pelahatchie Pisgah Riverside Saint Joseph (Madison)  
  Chiefs Dragons Bulldogs Bruins  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A Florence   W 34 19 8/23/19 A Puckett   W 22 20 8/23/19 A Saint Joseph (Greenville)   L 7 39 8/23/19 A Saint Stanislaus   L 0 46  
  8/30/19 A Puckett   W 42 7 8/30/19 H Bogue Chitto   W 50 18 8/30/19 A Washington   L 21 38 8/30/19 H Cathedral   L 14 18  
  9/6/19 H Scott Central   L 7 35 9/6/19 H Saint Andrew's Episcopal   W 53 13 9/6/19 A Leland   L 14 20 9/6/19 A Richland   L 21 22  
  9/13/19 A Forest   W 48 13 9/13/19 A Loyd Star   W 41 7 9/13/19 H Shaw   L 6 24 9/13/19 A Saint Andrew's Episcopal   W 28 7  
  9/20/19 H Bay Springs   L 27 36 9/20/19 H Richland   W 28 7 9/20/19 A O'Bannon   W 22 20 9/20/19 H West Lincoln   W 28 7  
  9/27/19 H Jackson Academy   W 49 37 9/27/19 A Eupora   W 40 20 9/27/19 H West Tallahatchie   W 53 34 9/27/19 A Velma Jackson   L 16 41  
  10/4/19 A Riverside * W 55 12 10/4/19 H Lake   L 7 27 10/4/19 H Pelahatchie * L 12 55 10/4/19 A South Delta * L 24 34  
  10/10/19 H South Delta * W 63 34 10/10/19 A Saint Joseph (Madison) * W 33 7 10/10/19 H Coffeeville   L 0 30 10/10/19 H Pisgah * L 7 33  
  10/18/19 A Pisgah *       10/18/19 H Pelahatchie *       10/18/19 A South Delta *       10/18/19   open          
  10/24/19 H Saint Joseph (Madison) *       10/25/19 A Riverside *       10/25/19 H Pisgah *       10/24/19 A Pelahatchie *        
  11/1/19 H Morton         11/1/19 H South Delta *       11/1/19 A Saint Joseph (Madison) *       11/1/19 H Riverside *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  South Delta        
  Bulldogs        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 H Humphreys County   W 40 0                                            
  8/30/19 A Simmons   W 22 12                                            
  9/6/19 H Port Gibson   W 24 0                                            
  9/13/19 A Leland   W 38 0                                            
  9/20/19 A Yazoo City   W 44 20                                            
  9/27/19 H Elzy   W 44 20                                            
  10/4/19 H Saint Joseph (Madison) * W 34 24                                            
  10/10/19 A Pelahatchie * L 34 63                                            
  10/18/19 H Riverside *                                                  
  10/25/19   open                                                    
  11/1/19 A Pisgah *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 5-2A  
  Bay Springs Enterprise (Clarke) Heidelberg Mize  
  Bulldogs Bulldogs Oilers Bulldogs  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/22/19 H Stringer   W 40 0 8/23/19 H Richton   W 32 21 8/23/19 A Southeast Lauderdale   W 38 8 8/23/19 H West Lincoln   W 41 7  
  8/30/19 A Forest   W 36 19 8/30/19 H Southeast Lauderdale   W 40 26 8/30/19 H Quitman   L 6 23 8/30/19 H Mount Olive   W 27 0  
  9/6/19 H Lumberton   W 24 22 9/6/19 A Stringer   W 24 16 9/6/19 H Lake   L 14 28 9/6/19 A Wesson   W 14 12  
  9/13/19 H Raleigh   W 30 6 9/13/19 A Enterprise (Lincoln)   W 35 0 9/13/19 A Newton   W 20 0 9/13/19 A Bogue Chitto   W 47 3  
  9/20/19 A Pelahatchie   W 36 27 9/20/19 H Clarkdale   W 35 0 9/20/19 H Northeast Lauderdale   L 12 28 9/20/19 H Saint Andrew's Episcopal   W 36 3  
  9/27/19 A Clarke County (AL)   W 14 7 9/27/19   open         9/27/19 A North Forrest   L 0 6 9/27/19 A Loyd Star   W 41 0  
  10/3/19 A Taylorsville * L 6 42 10/4/19 H Heidelberg * W 13 6 10/4/19 A Enterprise (Clarke) * L 6 13 10/4/19 A Puckett * L 14 21  
  10/10/19 H Puckett * W 50 0 10/11/19 A Mize * W 28 22 10/10/19 H Taylorsville * L 6 48 10/11/19 H Enterprise (Clarke) * L 22 28  
  10/18/19 H Mize *       10/18/19 A Taylorsville *       10/18/19 H Puckett *       10/18/19 A Bay Springs *        
  10/25/19 A Enterprise (Clarke) *       10/25/19 H Bay Springs *       10/25/19 A Mize *       10/25/19 H Heidelberg *        
  11/1/19 H Heidelberg *       11/1/19 A Puckett *       11/1/19 A Bay Springs *       11/1/19 A Taylorsville *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Puckett Taylorsville      
  Wolves Tartars      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 H Pisgah   L 20 22 8/22/19 A Scott Central   W 32 12                              
  8/30/19 H Pelahatchie   L 7 42 8/29/19 A Raleigh   W 36 8                              
  9/6/19 A Leake County   W 47 30 9/5/19 H Jefferson Davis County   W 46 14                              
  9/13/19 A West Lincoln   W 60 57 9/13/19 H Seminary   W 40 6                              
  9/20/19 H Bogue Chitto   W 47 28 9/20/19 A Collins   W 35 0                              
  9/27/19 A McLaurin   W 33 27 9/27/19 A Jackson Prep   L 0 28                              
  10/4/19 H Mize * W 21 14 10/3/19 H Bay Springs * W 42 6                              
  10/10/19 A Bay Springs * L 0 50 10/10/19 A Heidelberg * W 48 6                              
  10/18/19 A Heidelberg *       10/18/19 H Enterprise (Clarke) *                                    
  10/25/19 H Taylorsville *       10/25/19 A Puckett *                                    
  11/1/19 H Enterprise (Clarke) *       11/1/19 H Mize *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 6-2A  
  Lake Newton Philadelphia Scott Central  
  Hornets Tigers Tornadoes Rebels  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Forest   W 14 13 8/23/19 H Morton   L 14 30 8/23/19 H Center Point (AL)   L 20 26 8/22/19 H Taylorsville   L 12 32  
  8/30/19 A Kemper County   W 38 36 8/30/19 H Saint Andrew's Episcopal   L 20 27 8/30/19 A West Lauderdale   W 29 21 8/30/19 A Morton   W 49 0  
  9/6/19 A Heidelberg   W 28 14 9/6/19 H North Forrest   L 0 24 9/6/19 H Leake Central   W 26 7 9/6/19 A Pelahatchie   W 35 7  
  9/13/19   open         9/13/19 H Heidelberg   L 0 20 9/13/19 A Noxubee County   W 23 22 9/13/19 A Florence   W 33 6  
  9/20/19 H Choctaw Central   W 26 9 9/20/19 A Raymond   L 7 24 9/20/19 H Madison-Ridgeland Academy   W 21 14 9/20/19 H Charleston   W 13 12  
  9/27/19 H Morton   W 30 14 9/27/19 A Hazlehurst   L 22 51 9/27/19 H Kemper County   W 41 14 9/27/19 A Raleigh   W 40 12  
  10/4/19 A Pisgah   W 27 7 10/4/19 H Union * L 8 53 10/4/19 H Scott Central * W 24 14 10/4/19 A Philadelphia * L 14 24  
  10/10/19 H Philadelphia * L 15 37 10/10/19 A Scott Central * L 12 55 10/10/19 A Lake * W 37 15 10/10/19 H Newton * W 55 12  
  10/18/19 A Newton *       10/18/19 H Lake *       10/18/19 A Forest         10/18/19 A Union *        
  10/25/19 H Union *       10/25/19 A Philadelphia *       10/25/19 H Newton *       10/25/19   open          
  11/1/19 A Scott Central *       11/1/19   open         11/1/19 A Union *       11/1/19 H Lake *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Union        
  Yellow Jackets        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 A Choctaw Central   W 42 21                                            
  8/30/19 A Nanih Waiya   W 35 24                                            
  9/6/19   open                                                    
  9/13/19 H Eupora   W 42 9                                            
  9/20/19 H Newton County   W 42 15                                            
  9/27/19 A East Webster   L 20 27                                            
  10/4/19 A Newton * W 53 8                                            
  10/10/19 H Stringer   W 34 0                                            
  10/18/19 H Scott Central *                                                  
  10/25/19 A Lake *                                                  
  11/1/19 H Philadelphia *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 7-2A  
  Amite County Bogue Chitto Enterprise (Lincoln) Loyd Star  
  Trojans Bobcats Yellow Jackets Hornets  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H East Marion   L 13 26 8/23/19 H McLaurin   W 23 20 8/23/19 H Salem   W 31 8 8/22/19 A Mount Olive   L 0 26  
  8/30/19 H Wilkinson County   L 35 50 8/30/19 A Pisgah   L 18 50 8/30/19 A Sebastopol   L 14 41 8/30/19 A McLaurin   L 21 36  
  9/6/19 A Raymond   W 32 26 9/6/19 H Springfield (LA)   W 23 20 9/6/19 A Richton   L 7 21 9/6/19 A Salem   W 36 20  
  9/13/19 A South Pike   L 6 50 9/13/19 H Mize   L 3 47 9/13/19 H Enterprise (Clarke)   L 0 35 9/13/19 H Pisgah   L 7 41  
  9/20/19 H Franklin County   W 30 8 9/20/19 A Puckett   L 28 47 9/20/19 H Saint Patrick   L 0 32 9/20/19 A McAdams   L 7 36  
  9/27/19 A North Pike   L 6 34 9/27/19 A Saint Patrick   L 7 32 9/27/19 H Clarkdale   L 6 50 9/27/19 H Mize   L 0 41  
  10/4/19 A Bogue Chitto * W 28 21 10/4/19 H Amite County * L 21 28 10/4/19 A Loyd Star * L 13 38 10/4/19 H Enterprise (Lincoln) * W 38 13  
  10/10/19 H Loyd Star * W 42 22 10/10/19 A Wesson * L 14 45 10/11/19 H West Lincoln * L 0 33 10/10/19 A Amite County * L 22 42  
  10/18/19 A Wesson *       10/18/19 H Enterprise (Lincoln) *       10/18/19 A Bogue Chitto *       10/18/19 H West Lincoln *        
  10/25/19 H Enterprise (Lincoln) *       10/25/19 A West Lincoln *       10/25/19 A Amite County *       10/25/19 H Wesson *        
  11/1/19 A West Lincoln *       11/1/19 H Loyd Star *       11/1/19 H Wesson *       11/1/19 A Bogue Chitto *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Wesson West Lincoln      
  Cobras Bears      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 H Crystal Springs   L 12 19 8/23/19 A Mize   L 7 41                              
  8/30/19 A Sumrall   L 6 30 8/30/19 H Salem   W 33 18                              
  9/6/19 H Mize   L 12 14 9/6/19 A Sacred Heart   W 41 21                              
  9/13/19 H Franklin County   W 29 6 9/13/19 H Puckett   L 57 60                              
  9/20/19 A Hazlehurst   W 28 21 9/20/19 A Saint Joseph (Madison)   L 7 28                              
  9/27/19 A Lawrence County   L 30 57 9/27/19 A Saint Andrew's Episcopal   W 26 20                              
  10/4/19 A West Lincoln * W 48 7 10/4/19 H Wesson * L 7 48                              
  10/10/19 H Bogue Chitto * W 45 14 10/11/19 A Enterprise (Lincoln) * W 33 0                              
  10/18/19 H Amite County *       10/18/19 A Loyd Star *                                    
  10/25/19 A Loyd Star *       10/25/19 H Bogue Chitto *                                    
  11/1/19 A Enterprise (Lincoln) *       11/1/19 H Amite County *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 8-2A  
  Collins East Marion North Forrest Perry Central  
  Tigers Eagles Eagles Bulldogs  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A Seminary   L 14 19 8/23/19 A Amite County   W 26 13 8/23/19 H Lumberton   L 6 21 8/23/19 H Forrest County AHS   L 6 33  
  8/30/19 A Jefferson Davis County   L 14 34 8/30/19 H Columbia   L 12 60 8/30/19 H Resurrection   L 20 21 8/30/19 A Richton   W 34 0  
  9/6/19 H Magee   L 14 26 9/6/19 A West Marion   L 0 20 9/6/19 A Newton   W 24 0 9/6/19 A Mount Olive   W 45 6  
  9/13/19 A Mendenhall   W 22 20 9/13/19 A Morton   W 36 22 9/13/19 H Yazoo County   L 0 32 9/13/19 H Purvis   L 8 27  
  9/20/19 H Taylorsville   L 0 35 9/20/19   open         9/20/19 A Southeast Lauderdale   L 14 21 9/19/19 H Bay   L 8 21  
  9/27/19 H Florence   L 24 28 9/27/19 A Bogalusa (LA)   W 48 44 9/27/19 H Heidelberg   W 6 0 9/27/19 A Pass Christian   L 0 42  
  10/4/19   open         10/4/19 H Perry Central * W 28 20 10/7/19 H Saint Patrick * W 25 0 10/4/19 A East Marion * L 20 28  
  10/11/19 H North Forrest * W 16 0 10/11/19 A Saint Patrick * W 40 17 10/11/19 A Collins * L 0 16 10/11/19   open          
  10/18/19 A East Marion *       10/18/19 H Collins *       10/18/19   open         10/18/19 H Saint Patrick *        
  10/25/19 H Perry Central *       10/25/19 A North Forrest *       10/25/19 H East Marion *       10/25/19 A Collins *        
  11/1/19 A Saint Patrick *       11/1/19   open         11/1/19 A Perry Central *       11/1/19 H North Forrest *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Saint Patrick        
  Fighting Irish        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19   open                                                    
  8/30/19 H Sacred Heart   W 27 0                                            
  9/6/19 A Clarkdale   L 0 32                                            
  9/13/19 H Pope John Paul II (LA)   W 21 7                                            
  9/20/19 A Enterprise (Lincoln)   W 32 0                                            
  9/27/19 H Bogue Chitto   W 32 7                                            
  10/7/19 A North Forrest * L 0 25                                            
  10/11/19 H East Marion * L 17 40                                            
  10/18/19 A Perry Central *                                                  
  10/25/19   open                                                    
  11/1/19 H Collins *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19