Mississippi High School Activities Association  
  2019 Class 3A Scores and Schedules  
  Home MHSAA Champions MAIS Champions Team Histories  
    Class 1A Class 2A Class 3A Class 4A Class 5A Class 6A    
  Class A Class AA Class AAA Class AAAA Class AAAAA Class AAAAAA Independents  
                                                                                                                                           
    < 2018 Region Standings Scores and Schedules Playoff Bracket Alignment Map      
  Region 1-3A  
  Alcorn Central Amory Belmont Booneville  
  Golden Bears Panthers Cardinals Blue Devils  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Thrasher   W 20 16 8/23/19 H Itawamba AHS   L 28 46 8/23/19 H Smithville   L 0 12 8/23/19 A Mooreville   W 32 20  
  8/30/19 A Middleton (TN)   W 35 28 8/30/19 H Saltillo   W 42 30 8/30/19 H South Pontotoc   W 36 12 8/30/19 H Baldwyn   W 38 12  
  9/6/19 H Walnut   L 16 49 9/6/19 A Caledonia   L 21 35 9/6/19 H Tishomingo County   L 7 17 9/6/19 A Ripley   W 27 26  
  9/13/19 A Falkner   W 42 19 9/13/19 H Aberdeen   W 35 0 9/13/19 A Mooreville   L 8 35 9/13/19 H New Albany   L 41 42  
  9/20/19 A Potts Camp   L 12 40 9/20/19 H Ripley   W 21 7 9/20/19 A Baldwyn   L 26 33 9/20/19 A Saltillo   W 35 20  
  9/27/19 H Tishomingo County   L 0 35 9/27/19 A New Albany   W 35 14 9/27/19 A Red Bay (AL)   L 16 43 9/27/19   open          
  10/4/19 A Booneville * L 0 47 10/4/19 H Kossuth * W 43 14 10/4/19 H Nettleton * L 15 42 10/4/19 H Alcorn Central * W 47 0  
  10/10/19 H Amory * L 0 56 10/10/19 A Alcorn Central * W 56 0 10/10/19 H Booneville * L 7 35 10/10/19 A Belmont * W 35 7  
  10/18/19 H Belmont *       10/18/19 A Nettleton *       10/18/19 A Alcorn Central *       10/18/19 H Kossuth *        
  10/25/19 A Nettleton *       10/25/19 H Booneville *       10/25/19 A Kossuth *       10/25/19 A Amory *        
  11/1/19 H Kossuth *       11/1/19 A Belmont *       11/1/19 H Amory *       11/1/19 H Nettleton *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Kossuth Nettleton      
  Aggies Tigers      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 A Baldwyn   W 34 33 8/23/19 A Bruce   W 27 6                              
  8/30/19 H Ripley   L 13 23 8/30/19 H Mooreville   L 6 13                              
  9/6/19 A Mooreville   L 14 28 9/6/19 A Hatley   W 14 10                              
  9/13/19 H Adamsville (TN)   W 34 14 9/13/19 H Baldwyn   W 24 21                              
  9/20/19 H Corinth   L 0 39 9/20/19 A Caledonia   L 20 41                              
  9/27/19   open         9/27/19 H Aberdeen   W 43 0                              
  10/4/19 A Amory * L 14 43 10/4/19 A Belmont * W 42 15                              
  10/10/19 H Nettleton * W 20 16 10/10/19 A Kossuth * L 16 20                              
  10/18/19 A Booneville *       10/18/19 H Amory *                                    
  10/25/19 H Belmont *       10/25/19 H Alcorn Central *                                    
  11/1/19 A Alcorn Central *       11/1/19 A Booneville *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 2-3A  
  Byhalia Holly Springs Independence North Panola  
  Indians Hawks Wildcats Cougars  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H O'Bannon   W 30 0 8/23/19 H Northside   L 0 42 8/23/19 A Choctaw County   L 20 34 8/23/19 A Palmer   W 29 18  
  8/30/19 H Manassas (TN)   W 28 8 8/30/19 H Ashland   W 54 8 8/30/19 H Southwind (TN)   L 3 48 8/30/19 H Rosa Fort   W 50 12  
  9/6/19 H Lewisburg   W 20 10 9/6/19 A Coahoma Early College   L 16 24 9/6/19 H Palmer   W 24 0 9/6/19 A Charleston   W 14 0  
  9/13/19 H Wooddale (TN)   L 20 54 9/13/19 H Rosa Fort   L 7 39 9/13/19 H Potts Camp   W 45 0 9/13/19 H Calhoun City   W 26 8  
  9/20/19 A Center Hill   L 19 21 9/20/19 A Coahoma County   W 48 20 9/20/19 H North Pontotoc   W 20 13 9/21/19 H Ruleville Central   W 58 8  
  9/28/19 H Gentry   W 29 0 9/27/19   open         9/27/19 A Strayhorn   W 38 0 9/27/19   open          
  10/4/19 A Water Valley * L 14 24 10/4/19 H Independence * L 13 34 10/4/19 A Holly Springs * W 34 13 10/4/19 H Senatobia * L 20 21  
  10/10/19 H North Panola * L 13 37 10/10/19 A Senatobia * L 0 31 10/10/19 H Water Valley * L 17 21 10/10/19 A Byhalia * W 37 13  
  10/18/19 A Senatobia *       10/18/19 A Water Valley *       10/18/19 A North Panola *       10/18/19 H Independence *        
  10/25/19 A Holly Springs *       10/25/19 H Byhalia *       10/25/19 H Senatobia *       10/25/19 H Water Valley *        
  11/1/19 H Independence *       11/1/19 H North Panola *       11/1/19 A Byhalia *       11/1/19 A Holly Springs *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Senatobia Water Valley      
  Warriors Blue Devils      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 A Saint Benedict at Auburndale (TN)   W 41 0 8/23/19 A Ripley   W 14 13                              
  8/30/19 H Pontotoc   W 28 0 8/30/19 H North Pontotoc   W 36 7                              
  9/6/19 A Lake Cormorant   W 35 28 9/6/19   open                                      
  9/13/19 H Charleston   L 0 14 9/13/19 H Bruce   W 48 0                              
  9/20/19 H Itawamba AHS   L 21 23 9/20/19 A Calhoun City   L 7 14                              
  9/27/19   open         9/27/19 A Winona   L 35 54                              
  10/4/19 A North Panola * W 21 20 10/4/19 H Byhalia * W 24 14                              
  10/10/19 H Holly Springs * W 31 0 10/10/19 A Independence * W 21 17                              
  10/18/19 H Byhalia *       10/18/19 H Holly Springs *                                    
  10/25/19 A Independence *       10/25/19 A North Panola *                                    
  11/1/19 A Water Valley *       11/1/19 H Senatobia *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 3-3A  
  Coahoma Early College Elzy Humphreys County Ruleville Central  
  Tigers Panthers Cowboys Tigers  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Clarksdale   L 7 32 8/23/19 A Simmons   W 8 6 8/23/19 A South Delta   L 0 40 8/23/19 A Rosa Fort   L 8 20  
  8/30/19 A Leland   W 19 6 8/30/19 H Leflore County   W 46 38 8/30/19   open         8/30/19 H Gentry   W 36 14  
  9/6/19 H Holly Springs   W 24 16 9/6/19 A O'Bannon   W 44 0 9/6/19 H Simmons   L 27 36 9/6/19 A Greenville   L 8 49  
  9/12/19 A Coahoma County   W 40 8 9/13/19 A Northside   L 0 18 9/13/19 H Gentry   L 14 34 9/13/19 H O'Bannon   W 48 6  
  9/20/19 A Rosa Fort   L 14 27 9/20/19 H Greenwood   L 20 41 9/20/19 H Port Gibson   L 12 14 9/21/19 A North Panola   L 8 58  
  9/27/19 H Northside   L 6 54 9/27/19 A South Delta   L 20 44 9/27/19 A Yazoo County   L 8 34 9/27/19 A Leland   W 48 0  
  10/4/19 A Humphreys County * W 24 0 10/4/19 A Ruleville Central * W 8 0 10/4/19 H Coahoma Early College * L 0 24 10/4/19 H Elzy * L 0 8  
  10/11/19 H Winona * L 40 56 10/11/19   open         10/11/19 A Ruleville Central * L 0 20 10/11/19 H Humphreys County * W 20 0  
  10/18/19 A Elzy *       10/18/19 H Coahoma Early College *       10/18/19 H Winona *       10/18/19   open          
  10/25/19 H Ruleville Central *       10/25/19 A Winona *       10/25/19   open         10/25/19 A Coahoma Early College *        
  11/1/19   open         11/1/19 H Humphreys County *       11/1/19 A Elzy *       11/1/19 A Winona *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Winona        
  Tigers        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 H Eupora   W 28 6                                            
  8/30/19 A Choctaw County   W 42 14                                            
  9/6/19 A Kosciusko   W 35 28                                            
  9/13/19 H George   W 34 14                                            
  9/20/19 A Yazoo County   L 35 41                                            
  9/27/19 H Water Valley   W 54 35                                            
  10/4/19   open                                                    
  10/11/19 A Coahoma Early College * W 56 40                                            
  10/18/19 A Humphreys County *                                                  
  10/25/19 H Elzy *                                                  
  11/1/19 H Ruleville Central *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 4-3A  
  Aberdeen Choctaw County Hatley Houston  
  Bulldogs Chargers Tigers Hilltoppers  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Okolona   W 26 0 8/23/19 H Independence   W 34 20 8/23/19 H Hamilton   W 35 7 8/23/19 H Pontotoc   W 26 0  
  8/30/19 A Caledonia   L 18 28 8/30/19 H Winona   L 14 42 8/30/19 A Smithville   L 25 33 8/30/19 A Calhoun City   W 32 7  
  9/6/19 A South Pontotoc   L 20 24 9/6/19 A Calhoun City   L 21 24 9/6/19 H Nettleton   L 10 14 9/6/19 A New Hope   W 32 28  
  9/13/19 A Amory   L 0 35 9/13/19 A East Webster   L 20 23 9/13/19 A Biggersville   L 27 46 9/13/19 H Shannon   W 18 14  
  9/20/19 H New Hope   L 0 51 9/20/19 H Kosciusko   W 48 7 9/20/19 A Mantachie   W 34 19 9/20/19 H Eupora   W 25 0  
  9/27/19 A Nettleton   L 0 43 9/27/19 A Clarksdale   W 35 26 9/27/19 H East Union   L 17 43 9/27/19 A Itawamba AHS   L 14 38  
  10/4/19 A Choctaw County * L 14 37 10/4/19 H Aberdeen * W 37 14 10/4/19 H Northpoint Christian   W 31 27 10/4/19 A Noxubee County * L 12 19  
  10/11/19 H Hatley * L 18 21 10/10/19 A Houston * W 24 12 10/11/19 A Aberdeen * W 21 18 10/10/19 H Choctaw County * L 12 24  
  10/18/19 A Houston *       10/18/19 A Ripley         10/18/19 A Noxubee County *       10/18/19 H Aberdeen *        
  10/25/19 H North Pontotoc         10/25/19 H Noxubee County *       10/25/19 H Houston *       10/25/19 A Hatley *        
  11/1/19 H Noxubee County *       11/1/19 A Hatley *       11/1/19 H Choctaw County *       11/1/19   open          
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Noxubee County        
  Tigers        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 H Louisville   W 2 0                                            
  8/30/19 H Columbus   W 18 0                                            
  9/6/19 A Shannon   W 22 14                                            
  9/13/19 H Philadelphia   L 22 23                                            
  9/20/19 H West Point   L 7 52                                            
  9/27/19 A Greenwood   L 19 40                                            
  10/4/19 H Houston * W 19 12                                            
  10/10/19 A Corinth   L 14 51                                            
  10/18/19 H Hatley *                                                  
  10/25/19 A Choctaw County *                                                  
  11/1/19 A Aberdeen *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 5-3A  
  Clarkdale Forest Kemper County Morton  
  Bulldogs Bearcats Wildcats Panthers  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Sebastopol   L 10 20 8/23/19 A Lake   L 13 14 8/23/19 A Callaway   L 24 37 8/23/19 A Newton   W 30 14  
  8/30/19 A Stringer   L 10 35 8/30/19 H Bay Springs   L 19 36 8/30/19 H Lake   L 36 38 8/30/19 H Scott Central   L 0 49  
  9/6/19 H Saint Patrick   W 32 0 9/6/19   open         9/6/19 A West Lowndes   L 34 36 9/6/19 H Newton County   L 7 43  
  9/13/19 H Mount Olive   W 20 14 9/13/19 H Pelahatchie   L 13 48 9/13/19 H Raymond   L 14 28 9/13/19 H East Marion   L 22 36  
  9/20/19 A Enterprise (Clarke)   L 0 35 9/20/19 A Florence   L 21 30 9/20/19 H Magee   L 12 51 9/20/19 A McLaurin   W 44 30  
  9/27/19 A Enterprise (Lincoln)   W 50 6 9/27/19 H Leake Central   L 20 43 9/27/19 A Philadelphia   L 14 41 9/27/19 A Lake   L 14 30  
  10/4/19 A Forest * L 12 42 10/4/19 H Clarkdale * W 42 12 10/4/19 A Morton * W 26 6 10/4/19 H Kemper County * L 6 26  
  10/10/19 H Morton * L 7 29 10/11/19 A Southeast Lauderdale * L 16 29 10/11/19   open         10/10/19 A Clarkdale * W 29 7  
  10/18/19 A Kemper County *       10/18/19 H Philadelphia         10/18/19 H Clarkdale *       10/18/19 H Southeast Lauderdale *        
  10/25/19   open         10/25/19 H Morton *       10/25/19 A Southeast Lauderdale *       10/25/19 A Forest *        
  11/1/19 H Southeast Lauderdale *       11/1/19 A Kemper County *       11/1/19 H Forest *       11/1/19 A Pelahatchie          
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Southeast Lauderdale        
  Tigers        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 H Heidelberg   L 8 38                                            
  8/30/19 A Enterprise (Clarke)   L 26 40                                            
  9/6/19 H Northeast Lauderdale   L 7 38                                            
  9/13/19 A Newton County   L 10 31                                            
  9/20/19 H North Forrest   W 21 14                                            
  9/27/19 A West Lauderdale   L 0 45                                            
  10/4/19   open                                                    
  10/11/19 H Forest * W 29 16                                            
  10/18/19 A Morton *                                                  
  10/25/19 H Kemper County *                                                  
  11/1/19 A Clarkdale *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 6-3A  
  Crystal Springs McLaurin Raleigh Saint Andrew's Episcopal  
  Tigers Tigers Lions Saints  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A Wesson   W 19 12 8/23/19 A Bogue Chitto   L 20 23 8/23/19   open         8/23/19 H Richland   L 13 26  
  8/30/19 H Florence   W 28 14 8/30/19 H Loyd Star   W 36 21 8/29/19 H Taylorsville   L 8 36 8/30/19 A Newton   W 27 20  
  9/6/19 H Hazlehurst   W 44 42 9/6/19 A Sebastopol   W 29 28 9/6/19 H Northeast Jones   W 30 27 9/6/19 A Pisgah   L 13 53  
  9/13/19 A Port Gibson   W 28 6 9/13/19 A Richland   L 21 35 9/13/19 A Bay Springs   L 6 30 9/13/19 H Saint Joseph (Madison)   L 7 28  
  9/20/19 H Wingfield   W 47 26 9/20/19 H Morton   L 30 44 9/20/19 A Seminary   L 14 21 9/20/19 A Mize   L 3 36  
  9/27/19   open         9/27/19 H Puckett   L 27 33 9/27/19 H Scott Central   L 12 40 9/27/19 H West Lincoln   L 20 26  
  10/4/19 H Raleigh * L 14 21 10/4/19 H Saint Andrew's Episcopal * L 22 29 10/4/19 A Crystal Springs * W 21 14 10/4/19 H McLaurin * W 29 22  
  10/10/19 A McLaurin * W 47 0 10/10/19 H Crystal Springs * L 0 47 10/10/19 H Yazoo County * L 14 31 10/11/19 A Velma Jackson * L 0 35  
  10/18/19 H Velma Jackson *       10/18/19 H Raleigh *       10/18/19 A Mclaurin *       10/18/19 A Yazoo County *        
  10/25/19 H Yazoo County *       10/25/19 A Velma Jackson *       10/25/19 A Saint Andrew's Episcopal *       10/25/19 H Raleigh *        
  11/1/19 A Saint Andrew's Episcopal *       11/1/19 A Yazoo County *       11/1/19 H Velma Jackson *       11/1/19 H Crystal Springs *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Velma Jackson Yazoo County      
  Falcons Panthers      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 A Canton   L 14 28 8/22/19 A Kosciusko   W 20 16                              
  8/30/19 H Vicksburg   L 14 19 8/30/19 H Charleston   L 13 20                              
  9/6/19 H Natchez   L 27 38 9/6/19 A Yazoo City   W 46 8                              
  9/13/19   open         9/13/19 A North Forrest   W 32 0                              
  9/20/19 A Leake Central   W 28 23 9/20/19 H Winona   W 41 35                              
  9/27/19 H Saint Joseph (Madison)   W 41 16 9/27/19 H Humphreys County   W 34 8                              
  10/4/19 A Yazoo County * W 15 8 10/4/19 H Velma Jackson * L 8 15                              
  10/11/19 H Saint Andrew's Episcopal * W 35 0 10/10/19 A Raleigh * W 31 14                              
  10/18/19 A Crystal Springs *       10/18/19 H Saint Andrew's Episcopal *                                    
  10/25/19 H McLaurin *       10/25/19 A Crystal Springs *                                    
  11/1/19 A Raleigh *       11/1/19 H McLaurin *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 7-3A  
  Franklin County Hazlehurst Jefferson County Port Gibson  
  Bulldogs Indians Tigers Blue Waves  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Northeast Jones   L 6 33 8/24/19 N Lawrence County   L 18 19 8/23/19 A Magee   L 0 32 8/23/19 A Tylertown   L 12 40  
  8/30/19 H South Pike   L 12 52 8/30/19 H McComb   L 18 34 8/30/19 A Natchez   W 22 20 8/30/19 H Hill   L 6 26  
  9/6/19 A North Pike   L 22 63 9/6/19 A Crystal Springs   L 42 44 9/6/19 A Odessa (TX)   L 14 37 9/6/19 A South Delta   L 0 24  
  9/13/19 A Wesson   L 6 29 9/13/19 A East Central   L 25 57 9/13/19 H Forest Hill   W 28 20 9/13/19 H Crystal Springs   L 6 28  
  9/20/19 A Amite County   L 8 30 9/20/19 H Wesson   L 21 28 9/20/19 H Mendenhall   L 22 26 9/20/19 A Humphreys County   W 14 12  
  9/27/19 H Raymond   W 38 26 9/27/19 H Newton   W 51 22 9/27/19 A Lanier   L 28 34 9/27/19 H Magee   L 8 42  
  10/4/19 A Wilkinson County * L 12 28 10/4/19   open         10/4/19 A Port Gibson * W 24 22 10/4/19 H Jefferson County * L 22 24  
  10/11/19 H Hazlehurst * L 22 39 10/11/19 A Franklin County * W 39 22 10/10/19 H Wilkinson County * W 50 14 10/10/19 H Saint Charles Catholic (LA)   L 0 28  
  10/18/19 H Port Gibson *       10/18/19 A Wilkinson County *       10/18/19   open         10/18/19 A Franklin County *        
  10/25/19   open         10/25/19 H Jefferson County *       10/25/19 A Hazlehurst *       10/25/19 H Wilkinson County *        
  11/1/19 A Jefferson County *       11/1/19 H Port Gibson *       11/1/19 H Franklin County *       11/1/19 A Hazlehurst *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Wilkinson County        
  Wildcats        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 H Natchez   L 18 36                                            
  8/30/19 A Amite County   W 50 35                                            
  9/6/19 H Columbia   L 22 61                                            
  9/13/19 A Tylertown   L 0 47                                            
  9/20/19 H McComb   L 0 47                                            
  9/27/19 A South Pike   L 8 58                                            
  10/4/19 H Franklin County * W 28 12                                            
  10/10/19 A Jefferson County * L 14 50                                            
  10/18/19 H Hazlehurst *                                                  
  10/25/19 A Port Gibson *                                                  
  11/1/19   open                                                    
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 8-3A  
  Columbia Jefferson Davis County Magee Seminary  
  Wildcats Jaguars Trojans Bulldogs  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Mendenhall   W 59 6 8/23/19 A D'Iberville   L 0 24 8/23/19 H Jefferson County   W 32 0 8/23/19 H Collins   W 19 14  
  8/30/19 A East Marion   W 60 12 8/30/19 H Collins   W 34 14 8/30/19 A Mendenhall   W 54 0 8/30/19 H Stone   W 32 23  
  9/6/19 A Wilkinson County   W 61 22 9/5/19 A Taylorsville   L 14 46 9/6/19 A Collins   W 26 14 9/6/19 H Sumrall   W 20 0  
  9/13/19 H North Pike   W 32 14 9/13/19 H Lawrence County   W 40 6 9/13/19 H Wingfield   W 51 6 9/13/19 A Taylorsville   L 6 40  
  9/20/19 H Lawrence County   W 20 13 9/20/19 A Hattiesburg   L 27 28 9/20/19 A Kemper County   W 51 12 9/20/19 H Raleigh   W 21 14  
  9/27/19   open         9/27/19 A Jackson-Olin (AL)   L 29 41 9/27/19 A Port Gibson   W 42 8 9/27/19 H Purvis   L 13 26  
  10/6/19 A Tylertown * W 46 0 10/5/19 H West Marion * L 6 16 10/4/19 H Seminary * W 51 27 10/4/19 A Magee * L 27 51  
  10/11/19 A Jefferson Davis County * W 36 22 10/11/19 H Columbia * L 22 36 10/11/19 A West Marion * L 7 12 10/11/19 H Tylertown * W 46 7  
  10/18/19 H West Marion *       10/18/19 A Seminary *       10/18/19 H Tylertown *       10/18/19 H Jefferson Davis County *        
  10/25/19 H Seminary *       10/25/19 H Magee *       10/25/19 A Jefferson Davis County *       10/25/19 A Columbia *        
  11/1/19 A Magee *       11/1/19 A Tylertown *       11/1/19 H Columbia *       11/1/19 A West Marion *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Tylertown West Marion      
  Chiefs Trojans      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 H Port Gibson   W 40 12 8/23/19 A Purvis   W 34 0                              
  8/30/19 A North Pike   W 27 26 8/30/19 H Lumberton   W 36 13                              
  9/6/19 A McComb   L 0 21 9/6/19 H East Marion   W 20 0                              
  9/13/19 H Wilkinson County   W 47 0 9/13/19 H Forrest County AHS   W 47 7                              
  9/20/19 H South Pike   L 9 30 9/20/19 A Sumrall   W 43 0                              
  9/27/19 H Franklinton (LA)   L 18 30 9/27/19 A Vancleave   W 33 7                              
  10/6/19 H Columbia * L 0 46 10/5/19 A Jefferson Davis County * W 16 6                              
  10/11/19 A Seminary * L 7 46 10/11/19 H Magee * W 12 7                              
  10/18/19 A Magee *       10/18/19 A Columbia *                                    
  10/25/19 H West Marion *       10/25/19 A Tylertown *                                    
  11/1/19 H Jefferson Davis County *       11/1/19 H Seminary *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19