Mississippi High School Activities Association  
  2019 Class 4A Scores and Schedules  
  Home MHSAA Champions MAIS Champions Team Histories  
    Class 1A Class 2A Class 3A Class 4A Class 5A Class 6A    
  Class A Class AA Class AAA Class AAAA Class AAAAA Class AAAAAA Independents  
                                                                                                                                           
    < 2018 Region Standings Scores and Schedules Playoff Bracket Alignment Map      
  Region 1-4A  
  Corinth New Albany North Pontotoc Ripley  
  Warriors Bulldogs Vikings Tigers  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A Shannon   W 35 0 8/23/19 A East Union   W 40 7 8/23/19 H Saltillo   W 7 6 8/23/19 H Water Valley   L 13 14  
  8/30/19 H Tupelo   L 35 38 8/30/19 A Itawamba AHS   L 21 45 8/30/19 A Water Valley   L 7 36 8/30/19 A Kossuth   W 23 13  
  9/6/19   open         9/6/19 H Pontotoc   W 43 42 9/6/19 H Bruce   W 42 6 9/6/19 H Booneville   L 26 27  
  9/13/19 H Olive Branch   W 36 28 9/13/19 A Booneville   W 42 41 9/13/19 H South Pontotoc   W 20 0 9/13/19 H Saltillo   L 28 36  
  9/20/19 A Kossuth   W 39 0 9/20/19 H Mooreville   W 38 7 9/20/19 A Independence   L 13 20 9/20/19 A Amory   L 7 21  
  9/27/19 A Charleston   W 34 12 9/27/19 H Amory   L 14 35 9/27/19 H Calhoun City   W 7 6 9/27/19 A Pontotoc   L 7 20  
  10/4/19 H Tishomingo County * W 56 7 10/4/19   open         10/4/19 A Ripley * W 30 7 10/4/19 H North Pontotoc * L 7 30  
  10/10/19 H Noxubee County   W 51 14 10/10/19 H North Pontotoc * W 19 0 10/10/19 A New Albany * L 0 19 10/10/19 A Tishomingo County * W 58 14  
  10/18/19 A New Albany *       10/18/19 H Corinth *       10/18/19 H Tishomingo County *       10/18/19 H Choctaw County          
  10/25/19 H Ripley *       10/25/19 A Tishomingo County *       10/25/19 A Aberdeen         10/25/19 A Corinth *        
  11/1/19 A North Pontotoc *       11/1/19 A Ripley *       11/1/19 H Corinth *       11/1/19 H New Albany *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Tishomingo County        
  Braves        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/22/19 A Tupelo Christian Prep   L 17 45                                            
  8/29/19 H McNairy Central (TN)   L 13 54                                            
  9/6/19 A Belmont   W 17 7                                            
  9/13/19 A East Union   L 10 48                                            
  9/20/19 H Lewisburg   L 0 43                                            
  9/27/19 A Alcorn Central   W 35 0                                            
  10/4/19 A Corinth * L 7 56                                            
  10/10/19 H Ripley * L 14 58                                            
  10/18/19 A North Pontotoc *                                                  
  10/25/19 H New Albany *                                                  
  11/1/19   open                                                    
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 2-4A  
  Caledonia Itawamba AHS Mooreville Pontotoc  
  Confederates Indians Troopers Warriors  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A New Hope   L 8 21 8/23/19 A Amory   W 46 28 8/23/19 H Booneville   L 20 32 8/23/19 A Houston   L 0 26  
  8/30/19 H Aberdeen   W 28 18 8/30/19 H New Albany   W 45 21 8/30/19 A Nettleton   W 13 6 8/30/19 A Senatobia   L 0 28  
  9/6/19 H Amory   W 35 21 9/6/19 A Saltillo   W 36 6 9/6/19 H Kossuth   W 28 14 9/6/19 A New Albany   L 42 43  
  9/13/19 A Heritage Academy   L 6 32 9/13/19 H New Hope   W 38 0 9/13/19 H Belmont   W 35 8 9/13/19 H DeSoto Central   L 14 33  
  9/20/19 H Nettleton   W 41 20 9/20/19 A Senatobia   W 23 21 9/20/19 A New Albany   L 7 38 9/20/19   open          
  9/27/19   open         9/27/19 H Houston   W 38 14 9/27/19 A Mantachie   W 47 0 9/27/19 H Ripley   W 20 7  
  10/4/19 A Shannon * L 10 32 10/4/19 A South Pontotoc * W 47 14 10/4/19 H Pontotoc * L 17 35 10/4/19 A Mooreville * W 35 17  
  10/11/19 H Mooreville * W 26 18 10/10/19 H Shannon * W 22 14 10/11/19 A Caledonia * L 18 26 10/10/19 H South Pontotoc * W 35 0  
  10/18/19 A Pontotoc *       10/18/19 A Mooreville *       10/18/19 H Itawamba AHS *       10/18/19 H Caledonia *        
  10/25/19 A South Pontotoc *       10/25/19 H Pontotoc *       10/25/19 A Shannon *       10/25/19 A Itawamba AHS *        
  11/1/19 H Itawamba AHS *       11/1/19 A Caledonia *       11/1/19 H South Pontotoc *       11/1/19 H Shannon *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Shannon South Pontotoc      
  Red Raiders Cougars      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 H Corinth   L 0 35 8/23/19 H East Webster   L 6 35                              
  8/30/19 H New Hope   W 44 21 8/30/19 A Belmont   L 12 36                              
  9/6/19 H Noxubee County   L 14 22 9/6/19 H Aberdeen   W 24 20                              
  9/13/19 A Houston   L 14 18 9/13/19 A North Pontotoc   L 0 20                              
  9/20/19 A Louisville   L 8 28 9/20/19 A Bruce   L 26 34                              
  9/27/19 A Okolona   W 46 0 9/27/19 A Walnut   L 14 42                              
  10/4/19 H Caledonia * W 32 10 10/4/19 H Itawamba AHS * L 14 47                              
  10/10/19 A Itawamba AHS * L 14 22 10/10/19 A Pontotoc * L 0 35                              
  10/18/19 H South Pontotoc *       10/18/19 A Shannon *                                    
  10/25/19 H Mooreville *       10/25/19 H Caledonia *                                    
  11/1/19 A Pontotoc *       11/1/19 A Mooreville *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 3-4A  
  Clarksdale Gentry Greenwood Rosa Fort  
  Wildcats Rams Bulldogs Lions  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A Coahoma Early College   W 32 7 8/24/19 H Greenville   L 20 28 8/23/19 H Leflore County   W 48 12 8/23/19 H Ruleville Central   W 20 8  
  8/30/19 H Greenville   W 49 30 8/30/19 A Ruleville Central   L 14 36 8/31/19 H Holmes County Central   W 34 6 8/30/19 A North Panola   L 12 50  
  9/6/19 A Coahoma County   W 42 0 9/6/19 A Holmes County Central   L 0 50 9/6/19 H Cleveland Central   W 45 7 9/6/19 H Shaw   W 47 6  
  9/13/19 A Cleveland Central   L 20 26 9/13/19 A Humphreys County   W 34 14 9/13/19 A Greenville   W 45 16 9/13/19 A Holly Springs   W 39 7  
  9/20/19 A South Panola   L 6 39 9/20/19 H Northside   L 0 44 9/20/19 A Elzy   W 41 20 9/20/19 H Coahoma Early College   W 27 14  
  9/27/19 H Choctaw County   L 26 35 9/28/19 A Byhalia   L 0 29 9/27/19 H Noxubee County   W 40 19 9/27/19 H Palmer   W 32 12  
  10/4/19 H Yazoo City * W 40 16 10/4/19 A Greenwood * L 0 41 10/4/19 H Gentry * W 41 0 10/4/19 A Sheffield (TN)   W 39 0  
  10/10/19 A Gentry * W 35 0 10/10/19 H Clarksdale * L 0 35 10/10/19 A Rosa Fort * W 41 7 10/10/19 H Greenwood * L 7 41  
  10/18/19 A Rosa Fort *       10/18/19 A Yazoo City *       10/18/19   open         10/18/19 H Clarksdale *        
  10/25/19 H Greenwood *       10/25/19   open         10/25/19 A Clarksdale *       10/25/19 A Yazoo City *        
  11/1/19   open         11/1/19 H Rosa Fort *       11/1/19 H Yazoo City *       11/1/19 A Gentry *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Yazoo City        
  Indians        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 A Lanier   L 14 34                                            
  8/30/19 H South Panola   L 8 63                                            
  9/6/19 H Yazoo County   L 8 46                                            
  9/13/19 H Canton   L 20 49                                            
  9/20/19 H South Delta   L 20 44                                            
  9/27/19 A Louisville   L 0 49                                            
  10/4/19 A Clarksdale * L 16 40                                            
  10/11/19   open                                                    
  10/18/19 H Gentry *                                                  
  10/25/19 H Rosa Fort *                                                  
  11/1/19 A Greenwood *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19                                                        
  Region 4-4A  
  Choctaw Central Kosciusko Leake Central Louisville  
  Warriors Whippets Gators Wildcats  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Union   L 21 42 8/22/19 H Yazoo County   L 16 20 8/23/19 H Newton County   L 14 35 8/23/19 A Noxubee County   L 0 2  
  8/30/19 H Cherokee (NC)   W 46 14 8/30/19 A Newton County   W 14 13 8/30/19 A Leake County   W 41 0 8/30/19 H West Point   W 38 28  
  9/6/19 H Nanih Waiya   L 13 27 9/6/19 H Winona   L 28 35 9/6/19 A Philadelphia   L 7 26 9/6/19 A Columbus   W 32 6  
  9/13/19   open         9/13/19 A Grenada   L 10 49 9/13/19 H Callaway   W 46 34 9/13/19 A Starkville   L 7 35  
  9/20/19 A Lake   L 9 26 9/20/19 A Choctaw County   L 7 48 9/20/19 H Velma Jackson   L 23 28 9/20/19 H Shannon   W 28 8  
  9/26/19 H Richland   W 54 14 9/27/19   open         9/27/19 A Forest   W 43 20 9/27/19 H Yazoo City   W 49 0  
  10/4/19 H Kosciusko * W 38 35 10/4/19 A Choctaw Central * L 35 38 10/4/19 A West Lauderdale * L 3 44 10/4/19 A Northeast Lauderdale * W 35 7  
  10/10/19 A Louisville * L 14 43 10/10/19 H West Lauderdale * L 7 41 10/10/19 H Northeast Lauderdale * W 21 19 10/10/19 H Choctaw Central * W 43 14  
  10/18/19 A Northeast Lauderdale *       10/18/19 A Leake Central *       10/18/19 H Kosciusko *       10/18/19 A West Lauderdale *        
  10/25/19 H West Lauderdale *       10/25/19 H Northeast Lauderdale *       10/25/19 A Louisville *       10/25/19 H Leake Central *        
  11/1/19 A Leake Central *       11/1/19 H Louisville *       11/1/19 H Choctaw Central *       11/1/19 A Kosciusko *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Northeast Lauderdale West Lauderdale      
  Trojans Knights      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 H Meridian   L 18 22 8/23/19 A Nanih Waiya   W 16 0                              
  8/30/19 A South Jones   L 21 28 8/30/19 H Philadelphia   L 21 29                              
  9/6/19 A Southeast Lauderdale   W 38 7 9/6/19 A South Jones   W 57 14                              
  9/13/19 H Jackson Academy   L 27 42 9/13/19 H Neshoba Central   L 6 34                              
  9/20/19 A Heidelberg   W 28 12 9/20/19 A Quitman   L 19 37                              
  9/27/19 H Quitman   L 12 28 9/27/19 H Southeast Lauderdale   W 45 0                              
  10/4/19 H Louisville * L 7 35 10/4/19 H Leake Central * W 44 3                              
  10/10/19 A Leake Central * L 19 21 10/10/19 A Kosciusko * W 41 7                              
  10/18/19 H Choctaw Central *       10/18/19 H Louisville *                                    
  10/25/19 A Kosciusko *       10/25/19 A Choctaw Central *                                    
  11/1/19 A West Lauderdale *       11/1/19 H Northeast Lauderdale *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 5-4A  
  Florence Mendenhall Newton County Northeast Jones  
  Eagles Tigers Cougars Tigers  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Pelahatchie   L 19 34 8/23/19 A Columbia   L 6 59 8/23/19 A Leake Central   W 35 14 8/23/19 A Franklin County   W 33 6  
  8/30/19 A Crystal Springs   L 14 28 8/30/19 H Magee   L 0 54 8/30/19 H Kosciusko   L 13 14 8/30/19 H West Jones   L 7 42  
  9/6/19 A Terry   L 0 33 9/6/19 A Forest Hill   L 12 19 9/6/19 A Morton   W 43 7 9/6/19 A Raleigh   L 27 30  
  9/13/19 H Scott Central   L 6 33 9/13/19 H Collins   L 20 22 9/13/19 H Southeast Lauderdale   W 31 10 9/13/19 H South Jones   W 48 23  
  9/20/19 H Forest   W 30 21 9/20/19 A Jefferson County   W 26 22 9/20/19 A Union   L 15 42 9/20/19 A Purvis   L 10 34  
  9/27/19 A Collins   W 28 24 9/27/19   open         9/27/19 H Sumrall   L 6 20 9/27/19 H Forrest County AHS   L 3 14  
  10/4/19 A Quitman * L 7 39 10/4/19 H Newton County * W 38 14 10/4/19 A Mendenhall * L 14 38 10/4/19 A Richland * W 35 6  
  10/11/19 A Northeast Jones * L 0 16 10/11/19 H Richland * W 56 21 10/10/19 H Quitman * L 0 23 10/11/19 H Florence * W 16 0  
  10/18/19 H Mendenhall *       10/18/19 A Florence *       10/18/19 A Richland *       10/18/19 A Quitman *        
  10/25/19 A Newton County *       10/25/19 H Northeast Jones *       10/25/19 H Florence *       10/25/19 A Mendenhall *        
  11/1/19 H Richland *       11/1/19 A Quitman *       11/1/19 A Northeast Jones *       11/1/19 H Newton County *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Quitman Richland      
  Panthers Rangers      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/24/19 A Wayne County   L 14 28 8/23/19 A Saint Andrew's Episcopal   W 26 13                              
  8/30/19 A Heidelberg   W 23 6 8/30/19 H New Orleans Home (LA)   W 42 12                              
  9/6/19 H West Jones   L 14 41 9/6/19 H Saint Joseph (Madison)   W 22 21                              
  9/13/19 H Greene County   L 6 25 9/13/19 H McLaurin   W 35 21                              
  9/20/19 H West Lauderdale   W 37 19 9/20/19 A Pisgah   L 7 28                              
  9/27/19 A Northeast Lauderdale   W 28 12 9/26/19 A Choctaw Central   L 14 54                              
  10/4/19 H Florence * W 39 7 10/4/19 H Northeast Jones * L 6 35                              
  10/10/19 A Newton County * W 23 0 10/11/19 A Mendenhall * L 21 56                              
  10/18/19 H Northeast Jones *       10/18/19 H Newton County *                                    
  10/25/19 A Richland *       10/25/19 H Quitman *                                    
  11/1/19 H Mendenhall *       11/1/19 A Florence *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 6-4A  
  Lanier Lawrence County McComb North Pike  
  Bulldogs Cougars Tigers Jaguars  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 H Yazoo City   W 34 14 8/24/19 N Hazlehurst   W 19 18 8/23/19 H Hill   W 25 14 8/23/19 A Parklane Academy   L 33 37  
  8/30/19 H Provine   L 0 21 8/30/19 H Brookhaven   W 42 28 8/30/19 A Hazlehurst   W 34 18 8/30/19 H Tylertown   L 26 27  
  9/6/19 A Hill   W 32 18 9/6/19 A Pearl River Central   L 21 42 9/6/19 H Tylertown   W 21 0 9/6/19 H Franklin County   W 63 22  
  9/13/19   open         9/13/19 A Jefferson Davis County   L 6 40 9/13/19 A Brookhaven   L 19 21 9/13/19 A Columbia   L 14 32  
  9/20/19 A Columbus   L 12 13 9/20/19 A Columbia   L 13 20 9/20/19 A Wilkinson County   W 47 0 9/20/19 H Pass Christian   W 33 27  
  9/27/19 H Jefferson County   W 34 28 9/27/19 H Wesson   W 57 30 9/27/19   open         9/27/19 H Amite County   W 34 6  
  10/4/19 H North Pike * W 30 14 10/4/19 A Raymond * W 58 6 10/4/19 H South Pike * L 18 28 10/4/19 A Lanier * L 14 30  
  10/11/19 A Raymond * W 46 6 10/11/19 A South Pike * L 7 38 10/11/19 A North Pike * L 24 27 10/11/19 H McComb * W 27 24  
  10/18/19 A McComb *       10/18/19 H North Pike *       10/18/19 H Lanier *       10/18/19 A Lawrence County *        
  10/25/19 H South Pike *       10/25/19 A McComb *       10/25/19 H Lawrence County *       10/25/19 H Raymond *        
  11/1/19 A Lawrence County *       11/1/19 H Lanier *       11/1/19 A Raymond *       11/1/19 A South Pike *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Raymond South Pike      
  Rangers Eagles      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 A Terry   L 0 55 8/23/19 A Brookhaven   W 42 2                              
  8/30/19 H Wingfield   W 18 13 8/30/19 A Franklin County   W 52 12                              
  9/6/19 H Amite County   L 26 32 9/6/19 A Kentwood (LA)   W 42 0                              
  9/13/19 A Kemper County   W 28 14 9/13/19 H Amite County   W 50 6                              
  9/20/19 H Newton   W 24 7 9/20/19 A Tylertown   W 30 9                              
  9/27/19 A Franklin County   L 26 38 9/27/19 H Wilkinson County   W 58 8                              
  10/4/19 H Lawrence County * L 6 58 10/4/19 A McComb * W 28 18                              
  10/11/19 H Lanier * L 6 46 10/11/19 H Lawrence County * W 38 7                              
  10/18/19 A South Pike *       10/18/19 H Raymond *                                    
  10/25/19 A North Pike *       10/25/19 A Lanier *                                    
  11/1/19 H McComb *       11/1/19 H North Pike *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 7-4A  
  Forrest County AHS Greene County Poplarville Purvis  
  Aggies Wildcats Hornets Tornadoes  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A Perry Central   W 33 6 8/23/19 A Biloxi   L 14 34 8/23/19 H Laurel   L 14 21 8/23/19 H West Marion   L 0 34  
  8/30/19 H Pass Christian   L 14 38 8/30/19 H George County   L 0 24 8/30/19 A Pearl River Central   W 42 17 8/30/19 A Bay   L 14 28  
  9/6/19 H Bay   L 14 17 9/6/19 A Citronelle (AL)   L 0 7 9/6/19 H Mandeville (LA)   L 35 65 9/6/19 H Pass Christian   L 36 39  
  9/13/19 A West Marion   L 7 47 9/13/19 A Quitman   W 25 6 9/13/19 A D'Iberville   L 22 42 9/13/19 A Perry Central   W 27 8  
  9/20/19   open         9/20/19 H Gautier   W 50 29 9/20/19 H Picayune   L 15 53 9/20/19 H Northeast Jones   W 34 10  
  9/27/19 A Northeast Jones   W 14 3 9/27/19   open         9/27/19   open         9/27/19 A Seminary   W 26 13  
  10/5/19 H Poplarville * L 0 44 10/4/19 H Sumrall * W 49 7 10/5/19 A Forrest County AHS * W 44 0 10/5/19 H Stone * W 42 40  
  10/11/19 H Greene County * L 0 40 10/11/19 A Forrest County AHS * W 40 0 10/11/19 A Stone * W 41 14 10/10/19 A Sumrall * W 28 17  
  10/18/19 A Sumrall *       10/18/19 A Stone *       10/18/19 A Purvis *       10/18/19 H Poplarville *        
  10/25/19 H Purvis *       10/25/19 A Poplarville *       10/25/19 H Greene County *       10/25/19 A Forrest County AHS *        
  11/1/19 A Stone *       11/1/19 H Purvis *       11/1/19 H Sumrall *       11/1/19 A Greene County *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Stone Sumrall      
  Tomcats Bobcats      
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result              
  8/23/19 A Gulfport   L 13 48 8/23/19 H South Jones   W 39 21                              
  8/30/19 A Seminary   L 23 32 8/30/19 H Wesson   W 30 6                              
  9/6/19   open         9/6/19 A Seminary   L 0 20                              
  9/13/19 H Hancock   W 29 17 9/13/19 A Presbyterian Christian   L 0 3                              
  9/20/19 H Biloxi   L 14 31 9/20/19 H West Marion   L 0 43                              
  9/27/19   open         9/27/19 A Newton County   W 20 6                              
  10/5/19 A Purvis * L 40 42 10/4/19 A Greene County * L 7 49                              
  10/11/19 H Poplarville * L 14 41 10/10/19 H Purvis * L 17 28                              
  10/18/19 H Greene County *       10/18/19 H Forrest County AHS *                                    
  10/25/19 A Sumrall *       10/25/19 H Stone *                                    
  11/1/19 H Forrest County AHS *       11/1/19 A Poplarville *                                    
  11/8/19             11/8/19                                          
  11/15/19             11/15/19                                          
  11/22/19             11/22/19                                          
  11/29/19             11/29/19                                          
  12/6/19             12/6/19                                          
  Region 8-4A  
  Bay Moss Point Pass Christian Saint Stanislaus  
  Tigers Tigers Pirates Rock-A-Chaws  
  Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result Date Opponent Result  
  8/23/19 A West Harrison   W 42 30 8/23/19 H Pascagoula   L 26 33 8/23/19 H Long Beach   W 42 27 8/23/19 H Saint Joseph (Madison)   W 46 0  
  8/30/19 H Purvis   W 28 14 8/30/19 H Saint Martin   L 21 27 8/30/19 A Forrest County AHS   W 38 14 8/30/19 H Long Beach   W 35 19  
  9/6/19 A Forrest County AHS   W 17 14 9/6/19 A Ocean Springs   L 26 52 9/6/19 A Purvis   W 39 36 9/6/19 A Saint Martin   L 20 40  
  9/13/19 H Kenner Discovery (LA)   W 43 6 9/13/19   open         9/13/19 H West Harrison   L 38 41 9/13/19 A Pensacola Catholic (FL)   L 26 34  
  9/19/19 A Perry Central   W 21 8 9/20/19 A East Central   L 35 70 9/20/19 A North Pike   L 27 33 9/20/19   open          
  9/27/19   open         9/27/19 H Lakeshore (LA)   L 28 47 9/27/19 H Perry Central   W 42 0 9/27/19 A Central Catholic (LA)   W 28 21  
  10/4/19 A Pass Christian * L 14 42 10/4/19 A Saint Stanislaus * W 46 38 10/4/19 H Bay * W 42 14 10/4/19 H Moss Point * L 38 46  
  10/11/19 H Saint Stanislaus * L 35 42 10/11/19 H Vancleave * L 22 29 10/11/19   open         10/11/19 A Bay * W 42 35  
  10/18/19 H Moss Point *       10/18/19 A Bay *       10/18/19 A Vancleave *       10/18/19 H South Plaquemines (LA)          
  10/25/19   open         10/25/19 H Pass Christian *       10/25/19 A Moss Point *       10/25/19 H Vancleave *        
  11/1/19 A Vancleave *       11/1/19   open         11/1/19 H Saint Stanislaus *       11/1/19 A Pass Christian *        
  11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19             11/8/19              
  11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19             11/15/19              
  11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19             11/22/19              
  11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19             11/29/19              
  12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19             12/6/19              
  Vancleave        
  Bulldogs        
  Date Opponent Result                    
  8/23/19 H Gautier   L 7 49                                            
  8/30/19 A West Harrison   W 49 30                                            
  9/6/19 H East Central   L 14 55                                            
  9/13/19 A Long Beach   W 33 20                                            
  9/20/19 A South Jones   W 35 10                                            
  9/27/19 H West Marion   L 7 33                                            
  10/4/19   open                                                    
  10/11/19 A Moss Point * W 29 22                                            
  10/18/19 H Pass Christian *                                                  
  10/25/19 A Saint Stanislaus *                                                  
  11/1/19 H Bay *                                                  
  11/8/19                                                        
  11/15/19                                                        
  11/22/19                                                        
  11/29/19                                                        
  12/6/19