Mississippi High School Activities Association  
  1981 Class BB District Standings  
  Home MHSAA Champions MAIS Champions Team Histories  
    Class B Class BB Class A Class AA   Independents    
                                                                                                                                           
      District Standings Scores and Schedules Playoff Bracket Alignment Map 1982 >    
  District 1-BB District Overall Points District 2-BB District Overall Points  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Hamilton 6 0 0 13 0 0 407 78 31.31 6.00 Calhoun City 3 0 0 7 3 0 14 27 14.00 27.00  
  Belmont 5 1 0 9 1 0 32 40 16.00 20.00 North Pontotoc 2 1 0 3 7 0 20 21 20.00 21.00  
  Hatley 3 3 0 7 4 0 21 58 10.50 29.00 Coffeeville 1 2 0 2 8 0 0 21 0.00 21.00  
  Biggersville 3 3 0 5 5 0 158 168 15.80 16.80 Walnut 0 3 0 0 10 0 0 37 0.00 37.00  
  Okolona 3 3 0 5 5 0 69 35 23.00 11.67                        
  Baldwyn 1 5 0 3 7 0 18 42 9.00 21.00                        
  Mooreville 0 6 0 0 10 0 20 93 6.67 31.00                        
  District 3-BB District Overall Points District 4-BB District Overall Points  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Nugent Center 2 0 0 6 3 1 22 36 11.00 18.00 George 7 1 0 10 2 0 24 22 12.00 11.00  
  Anguilla 1 1 0 3 4 2 0 0     Noxapater 7 1 0 8 3 0 0 29 0.00 14.50  
  Shaw 0 2 0 3 7 0 6 50 6.00 50.00 Moor 7 1 0 7 1 0 0 0      
                        Ackerman 4 4 0 4 6 0 7 18 7.00 18.00  
                        West Kemper 2 4 0 3 4 0 0 0      
                        Durant AC 2 5 0 2 5 0 0 0      
                        Ethel 2 6 0 2 8 0 0 51 0.00 51.00  
                        South Leake 2 6 0 2 8 0 0 0      
                        Motley 1 5 0 1 5 0 0 0      
                        McAdams 0 8 0 0 8 0 0 0      
  District 5-BB District Overall Points District 6-BB East District Overall Points  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Taylorsville 4 0 0 11 2 0 330 161 25.38 12.38 Lake 4 0 0 7 3 0 7 21 7.00 21.00  
  Union 2 2 0 5 5 0 6 17 6.00 17.00 Byram 3 1 0 6 4 0 0 17 0.00 17.00  
  Enterprise (Clarke) 2 2 0 2 7 1 0 21 0.00 21.00 Richland 2 2 0 6 4 0 0 0      
  Clara 1 3 0 4 6 0 24 36 12.00 18.00 Scott Central 1 3 0 4 6 0 0 0      
  Clarkdale 1 3 0 3 7 0 11 42 11.00 42.00 McLaurin 0 4 0 0 10 0 0 0      
                        District 6-BB West District Overall Points  
                        W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
                        Raymond 4 0 0 9 3 0 36 32 18.00 16.00  
                        Bentonia 3 1 0 4 5 0 0 0      
                        Utica 2 2 0 4 5 0 0 0      
                        West Union (Simpson) 1 3 0 2 6 0 0 0      
                        Terry 0 4 0 1 8 0 0 0      
  District 7-BB District Overall Points District 8-BB District Overall Points  
  Points W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Bassfield 21 9 1 0 32 31 16.00 15.50 Lumberton 3 0 0 7 5 0 33 54 16.50 27.00  
  East Marion 16 6 3 0 0 0     Saint John 2 1 0 6 4 0 0 0      
  Wesson 13 8 1 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 Mercy Cross 1 2 0 1 9 0 0 0      
  Liberty Central 12 4 5 0 0 0     Leakesville 0 3 0 0 8 0 0 0      
  Gloster 8 3 6 0 0 0                            
  Sumrall 2 1 9 0 17 34 17.00 34.00