Mississippi High School Activities Association  
  1983 Class BB District Standings  
  Home MHSAA Champions MAIS Champions Team Histories  
    Class B Class BB Class A Class AA   Independents    
                                                                                                                                           
    < 1982 District Standings Scores and Schedules Playoff Bracket Alignment Map 1984 >    
  District 1-BB North District Overall Points District 2-BB District Overall Points  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Baldwyn 5 0 0 11 1 0 81 40 27.00 13.33 Calhoun City 2 0 0 11 2 0 396 127 30.46 9.77  
  Belmont 4 1 0 9 1 0 41 8 41.00 8.00 Coffeeville 1 1 0 7 2 0 20 58 6.67 19.33  
  Okolona 3 2 0 5 5 0 40 0 40.00 0.00 North Pontotoc 0 2 0 4 6 0 15 91 7.50 45.50  
  Thrasher 2 3 0 3 7 0 27 28 13.50 14.00                        
  Biggersville 1 4 0 2 8 0 55 207 5.50 20.70                        
  Burnsville 0 5 0 2 8 0 3 14 1.50 7.00                        
  District 1-BB South District Overall Points                        
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG                        
  Hamilton 4 0 0 8 3 0 20 34 20.00 34.00                        
  Hatley 3 1 0 6 4 0 0 0                            
  Nettleton 2 2 0 5 5 0 28 58 14.00 29.00                        
  Mooreville 1 3 0 2 8 0 15 0 15.00 0.00                        
  Mantachie 0 4 0 2 8 0 0 0                            
  District 3-BB North District Overall Points District 4-BB East District Overall Points  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Kennedy 2 0 0 10 1 0 72 33 36.00 16.50 Philadelphia 4 0 0 9 3 0 70 32 17.50 8.00  
  Nugent Center 1 1 0 2 7 0 0 0     West Kemper 3 1 0 5 5 0 0 0      
  Shaw 0 2 0 2 8 0 0 0     Ackerman 2 2 0 7 3 0 7 0 7.00 0.00  
                        Caledonia 1 3 0 1 9 0 0 0      
                        Motley 0 4 0 1 7 0 0 0      
  District 3-BB South District Overall Points District 4-BB West District Overall Points  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  O'Bannon 1 0 0 6 4 0 0 40 0.00 40.00 McAdams 4 1 0 7 4 0 6 28 6.00 28.00  
  Anguilla 0 1 0 0 10 0 0 0     George 4 1 0 6 3 0 0 0      
                        Ethel 4 1 0 5 5 0 0 0      
                        Durant AC 2 3 0 5 4 0 0 0      
                        South Leake 1 4 0 1 9 0 0 0      
                        Kilmichael 0 5 0 1 8 0 0 0      
  District 5-BB District Overall Points District 6-BB East District Overall Points  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Seminary 6 1 0 8 3 0 0 6 0.00 6.00 Lake 3 0 0 8 3 0 13 27 13.00 27.00  
  Taylorsville 6 1 0 7 3 0 20 14 20.00 14.00 Scott Central 1 2 0 6 4 0 0 0      
  Enterprise (Clarke) 5 2 0 6 4 0 21 22 21.00 22.00 McLaurin 1 2 0 3 6 0 0 0      
  Clara 4 3 0 6 4 0 27 6 27.00 6.00 Richland 1 2 0 2 8 0 0 0      
  Clarkdale 3 3 0 4 5 0 0 0     District 6-BB West District Overall Points  
  Richton 2 4 0 2 7 0 0 0     W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Union 1 6 0 1 9 0 0 0     Raymond 3 0 0 8 4 0 56 58 18.67 19.33  
  Beat Four 0 7 0 0 9 0 0 25 0.00 25.00 Saint Joseph (Jackson) 2 1 0 3 7 0 0 0      
                        Byram 1 2 0 6 3 0 0 0      
                        East Flora 0 3 0 4 5 0 0 0      
  District 7-BB East District Overall Points District 8-BB District Overall Points  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG  
  Bassfield 2 0 0 11 1 0 55 29 18.33 9.67 Lumberton 4 0 0 13 0 0 268 70 20.62 5.38  
  Sumrall 1 1 0 4 6 0 0 0     North Forrest 3 1 0 8 2 0 10 27 10.00 27.00  
  Wesson 0 2 0 5 5 0 13 31 6.50 15.50 Saint John 2 2 0 4 6 0 0 12 0.00 12.00  
  District 7-BB West District Overall Points Mercy Cross 1 3 0 4 6 0 0 33 0.00 33.00  
  W L T W L T PF PA PFPG PAPG Leakesville 0 4 0 0 10 0 0 27 0.00 27.00  
  Liberty Central 2 0 0 4 5 0 13 61 6.50 30.50                        
  Gloster 1 1 0 3 4 0 0 0                            
  Wilkinson County 0 2 0 2 5 0 0 0