Mississippi High School Activities Association  
  1994 Football Season Summary  
  Home MHSAA Champions MAIS Champions Team Histories  
                                                                                                                                           
  < 1993 Summary Region/Division Standings Scores and Schedules Playoff Brackets Alignment Maps 1995 Summary >  
  1A 2A 3A 4A 5A   1A 2A 3A 4A 5A   1A 2A 3A 4A 5A   1A 2A 3A 4A 5A    
  Class 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A  
  State Champions Weir Taylorsville Amory Starkville Warren Central  
  North State Champions Weir Calhoun City Amory Starkville Provine  
  South State Champions Enterprise (Clarke) Taylorsville Franklin County South Pike Warren Central  
  Region/Division 1-1A 1-2A 1-3A 1-4A 1-5A  
  Champions Smithville Nettleton Amory Oxford Clarksdale  
  2nd Seed Mantachie Booneville Pontotoc Corinth Tupelo  
  3rd Seed         South Panola  
  4th Seed         Greenwood  
  Region/Division 2-1A 2-2A 2-3A 2-4A 2-5A  
  Champions Vardaman Calhoun City Water Valley Starkville Provine  
  2nd Seed Alexander Okolona Independence Louisville Meridian  
  3rd Seed         Pearl  
  4th Seed         Madison Central  
  Region/Division 3-1A 3-2A 3-3A 3-4A 3-5A  
  Champions Durant Kennedy East Side Grenada Warren Central  
  2nd Seed French Camp Academy Ruleville Central Elzy Cleveland Vicksburg  
  3rd Seed         Hattiesburg  
  4th Seed         Clinton  
  Region/Division 4-1A 4-2A 4-3A 4-4A 4-5A  
  Champions Weir O'Bannon Humphreys County Mendenhall Moss Point  
  2nd Seed Nanih Waiya Riverside Leland Yazoo City Wayne County  
  3rd Seed         Gulfport  
  4th Seed         Ocean Springs  
  Division 5-1A 5-2A 5-3A 5-4A    
  Champions Lake Eupora Forest Northeast Jones    
  2nd Seed Sebastopol Choctaw Central Morton West Jones    
  Division 6-1A 6-2A 6-3A 6-4A    
  Champions Anguilla Wesson Heidelberg McComb    
  2nd Seed Saint Aloysius Hinds County AHS Bay Springs South Pike    
  Division 7-1A 7-2A 7-3A 7-4A    
  Champions Salem Taylorsville Prentiss Stone    
  2nd Seed Cathedral Seminary Franklin County Petal    
  Division 8-1A 8-2A 8-3A 8-4A    
  Champions Enterprise (Clarke) North Forrest West Marion D'Iberville    
  2nd Seed Mize Sumrall Poplarville East Central    
  Class 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A  
  Undefeated Seasons Durant O'Bannon Amory Starkville Clarksdale  
    Taylorsville East Side Northeast Jones Provine  
      Forest McComb    
      Heidelberg      
      Prentiss      
  Class 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A  
  Winless Seasons Enterprise (Lincoln) Mooreville Rosa Fort Columbia Hill  
    Yazoo County Bailey      
    Lumberton Florence